Coach Donnelly

Members
  • Content count

    91
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

5 Neutral

About Coach Donnelly

  • Rank
    Advanced Member
  • Birthday January 1

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Franklin County High School

Recent Profile Visitors

4,430 profile views
  1. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/21

    Team Scores 1 Harrison County 202.5 2 Larue County 186.5 3 Frederick Douglas 155.0 4 Ohio County 130.5 5 Bryan Station 100.0 6 Male 93.5 7 Meade County 85.0 8 Henry Clay 84.0 9 Western Hills 64.0 10 Madison Southern 59.0
  2. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/21

    106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - George Dennis of Harrison County 2nd Place - Joey Bratcher of Ohio County 3rd Place - Trae White of Henry Clay 4th Place - BACILIO GALINDO of Bryan Station 1st Place Match George Dennis (Harrison County) 28-0, Fr. over Joey Bratcher (Ohio County) 38-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:35 (26-11)) 3rd Place Match Trae White (Henry Clay) 13-4, Fr. over BACILIO GALINDO (Bryan Station) 9-5, 8th. (For.) 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kapela Joseph of Frederick Douglas 2nd Place - Nathan White of Henry Clay 3rd Place - Mat Wasson of Harrison County 4th Place - Shayne Stilts of DeSales 1st Place Match Kapela Joseph (Frederick Douglas) 30-3, Jr. over Nathan White (Henry Clay) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6) 3rd Place Match Mat Wasson (Harrison County) 27-5, Fr. over Shayne Stilts (DeSales ) 19-2, So. (Dec 7-5) 120 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Anthony Condi of Frederick Douglas 2nd Place - Kelton Bailey of Western Hills 3rd Place - Payton Durbin of Meade County 4th Place - Osvaldo Menchacha of Harrison County 1st Place Match Anthony Condi (Frederick Douglas) 33-3, So. over Kelton Bailey (Western Hills) 35-4, Jr. (M. For.) 3rd Place Match Payton Durbin (Meade County) 31-10, Jr. over Osvaldo Menchacha (Harrison County) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32) 126 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Breyden Whorton of Larue County 2nd Place - Leydon Nelson of Harrison County 3rd Place - Nolan Link of Meade County 4th Place - Liam Gutierrez of Frederick Douglas 1st Place Match Breyden Whorton (Larue County) 40-0, Jr. over Leydon Nelson (Harrison County) 24-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:19 (15-0)) 3rd Place Match Nolan Link (Meade County) 32-9, Fr. over Liam Gutierrez (Frederick Douglas) 24-15, So. (Dec 8-7) 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Hein of Harrison County 2nd Place - Korrey Mattingly of Male 3rd Place - Brock Gross of Larue County 4th Place - Reese Hill of Holmes 1st Place Match Logan Hein (Harrison County) 24-5, Jr. over Korrey Mattingly (Male) 20-4, Sr. (DQ) 3rd Place Match Brock Gross (Larue County) 36-9, Jr. over Reese Hill (Holmes) 22-10, Jr. (MD 9-0) 138 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - AISHTON ADRIANZA of Bryan Station 2nd Place - Charlee Greenwell of Larue County 3rd Place - Alex Whitt of Western Hills 4th Place - Elijah Lacefield of Male 1st Place Match AISHTON ADRIANZA (Bryan Station) 9-0, Sr. over Charlee Greenwell (Larue County) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 2:12) 3rd Place Match Alex Whitt (Western Hills) 38-12, So. over Elijah Lacefield (Male) 31-11, So. (Dec 8-2) 144 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Trevor Vilums of Male 2nd Place - Westin Brown of Larue County 3rd Place - Petey Graham of Ohio County 4th Place - Chris Begley of Madison Southern 1st Place Match Trevor Vilums (Male) 45-2, Sr. over Westin Brown (Larue County) 41-6, Jr. (Dec 10-4) 3rd Place Match Petey Graham (Ohio County) 34-3, So. over Chris Begley (Madison Southern) 23-5, Sr. (M. For.) 150 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Gunnar Arnold of Ohio County 2nd Place - Jacob Wolfe of Frederick Douglas 3rd Place - Connor Metcalf of Larue County 4th Place - Braedan Kelley of Madison Southern 1st Place Match Gunnar Arnold (Ohio County) 45-6, Sr. over Jacob Wolfe (Frederick Douglas) 33-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2) 3rd Place Match Connor Metcalf (Larue County) 16-6, Jr. over Braedan Kelley (Madison Southern) 25-5, So. (Fall 1:08) 157 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Matthew Ball of Larue County 2nd Place - Michael Watts of Harrison County 3rd Place - Grayson Shelby of Ohio County 4th Place - Menelik Neal of Manual 1st Place Match Matthew Ball (Larue County) 19-7, Sr. over Michael Watts (Harrison County) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 5:14) 3rd Place Match Grayson Shelby (Ohio County) 41-11, Jr. over Menelik Neal (Manual) 19-6, So. (Fall 4:20) 165 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Landon Worley of Frederick Douglas 2nd Place - Luke Emmick of Ohio County 3rd Place - Isaiah Barillas of Pikeville 4th Place - Isaac Passamaneck of Manual 1st Place Match Landon Worley (Frederick Douglas) 28-10, So. over Luke Emmick (Ohio County) 31-14, Sr. (Fall 1:16) 3rd Place Match Isaiah Barillas (Pikeville) 23-6, So. over Isaac Passamaneck (Manual) 23-11, Sr. (Fall 2:35) 175 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Conner Lambert of Larue County 2nd Place - Jacobie White of Harrison County 3rd Place - Caden Rodriguez of Meade County 4th Place - Vaglo Ololo of Frederick Douglas 1st Place Match Conner Lambert (Larue County) 34-4, Sr. over Jacobie White (Harrison County) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 5:07) 3rd Place Match Caden Rodriguez (Meade County) 32-6, Sr. over Vaglo Ololo (Frederick Douglas) 28-12, So. (For.) 190 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jadan Hackney of Henry Clay 2nd Place - Brock Sexton of Harrison County 3rd Place - Tyler Hawkins of Male 4th Place - Atticus Cates of Meade County 1st Place Match Jadan Hackney (Henry Clay) 31-8, Sr. over Brock Sexton (Harrison County) 17-3, Fr. (Fall 1:37) 3rd Place Match Tyler Hawkins (Male) 20-9, So. over Atticus Cates (Meade County) 18-17, Jr. (Dec 12-7) 215 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jahvon Frazier of Bryan Station 2nd Place - Jaylen Hayes of Manual 3rd Place - Caleb Mpungu of Frederick Douglas 4th Place - Grayson Dell`Acqua of Harrison County 1st Place Match Jahvon Frazier (Bryan Station) 9-1, Jr. over Jaylen Hayes (Manual) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:29) 3rd Place Match Caleb Mpungu (Frederick Douglas) 35-6, Sr. over Grayson Dell`Acqua (Harrison County) 11-2, Jr. (Fall 0:44) 285 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Stephen Whitehead of Madison Southern 2nd Place - Gary McCauley of Bryan Station 3rd Place - Emauryon Arnold of Holmes 4th Place - Caden Lin of Male
  3. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/21

    From RANGERS' most recent rankings 1/13, this is excluding the Jeffersonville IN team which is always strong (let me know if I missed anyone) 106 3. George Dennis 9 Harrison Co 12. Joey Bratcher 9 Ohio Co 16. Rowen Bailey 7 Western Hills 20. Ein Gipson 12 Holmes 22. Trae White 9 Henry Clay 113 7. Kapela Joseph 11 Frederick Douglas 10. Nathan White 12 Henry Clay 12. Mat Wasson 9 Harrison Co 14. Shayne Stilts 10 DeSales 17. Landon Packard 10 Larue Co 21. Patrick Durbin 8 Meade Co 25. Talynn Clark 9 Ohio Co 120 6. Anthony Condi 10 Frederick Douglas 9. Kelton Bailey 11 Western Hills 20. Lucas Oliverio 9 DeSales 22. Nolan Link 9 Meade Co 126 2. Breyden Whorton 11 Larue Co 13. Leydon Nelson 12 Harrison Co 23. Payton Durbin 11 Meade Co 28. Talal Musa 12 Tates Creek 132 7. Korrey Mattingly 12 Male 13. Dylan Rodriguez 11 Meade Co 17. Brock Gross 11 Larue Co 20. Logan Hein 11 Harrison Co 21. Alex Whitt 10 Western Hills 25. Triton Moncrief 10 Frederick Douglas 26. Barrett Fulton 10 Ohio 26. Barrett Fulton 10 Ohio 27. Jefferson Crump 10 Tates Creek 138 9. Tyler Lattin 11 Meade Co 14. Aishton Adrianza Calles 12 Bryan Station 20. Elijah Lacefield 10 Male 22. Braylen Livingston 8 Franklin Co 26. Elliot Pope 11 West Jessamine 27. Garrison Messer 9 Ohio Co 144 5. Trevor Villums 12 Male 7. Chris Begley 12 Madison Southern 9. Jacob Wolfe 11 Frederick Douglas 10. Westin Brown 11 Larue Co 20. Petey Graham 10 Ohio Co 21. Robert Cameron 11 Holmes 150 6. Gunnar Arnold 12 Ohio Co 16. Connor Metcalf 11 Larue Co 18. Braedan Kelley 10 Madison Southern 19. Raymond Rayburn 11 West Carter 23. John Alden 12 West Jessamine 26. Zack Quirk 12 DeSales 157 15. Luke Emmick 12 Ohio Co 20. Matthew Ball 12 Larue Co 21. Bayden Wilkins 12 Meade Co 23. Davin Skinner 11 West Carter 24. Naser Eqal 12 Tates Creek 27. Michael Watts 12 Harrison Co 165 20. Isaiah Barillas 10 Pikeville 29. Bradley Laughner 11 Larue Co 175 6. Jacobie White 12 Harrison Co 15. Caden Rodriguez 12 Meade Co 29. Jayden Justice 8 Pikeville 190 4. Conner Lambert 12 Larue Co 19. Jackson Kidwell 12 West Carter 20. Adam Lynch 12 Tates Creek 21. Jadan Hackney 12 Henry Clay 30. Tyler Hawkins 10 Male 215 6. Jahvon Frazier 11 Bryan Station 13. Caleb Mpungu 12 Frederick Douglas 285 3. Stephen Whitehead 12 Madison Southern 12. Emauryon Arnold 12 Holmes 13. Gary McCaulley 12 Bryan Station 14. Jake Heady 11 Larue Co 19. Caden Lin 12 Male 27. Mark Burns 11 Western Hills
  4. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/21

    Add Frederick Douglas to the list of teams
  5. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/21

    What are your predictions?? Team Attending CCC 2022 1-21-23 Bryan Station- DeSales - East Jessamine- Floyd Central- Franklin County Frederick Douglas- George Rogers Clark- Harrison County- Henry Clay- Holmes- Jeffersonville IN - Larue County- Madison Southern- Male- Manual- Meade County- Newport- Ohio County- Pikeville- Prestonsburg- Tates Creek- West Carter- West Jessamine- Western Hills- Whitley County-
  6. Team Attending CCC 2022 1-21-23 DeSales - Henry Clay- Holmes- Larue County- Franklin County Jeffersonville IN - Madison Southern- Male- Manual- Ohio County- Pikeville- Prestonsburg- Tates Creek- West Carter- Whitley County- C C C inforamtional Letter 2023 invoice.doc
  7. Coaches, Any High School team interested in getting 5 matches early in the 2022-2023 season, please respond to this e-mail. It will be December 10th, The 14th Annual FRANKFORT DUALS Tournament will be a 16 team, 4 pod, Round-robin duals, and on 6 mats. Last year we were done by 4:30 pm. The teams who attended last year will have first priority: 14th Annual FRANKFORT DUALS Saturday, Dec. 10th, 2022 8:00 A.M. Franklin County High School (GYM) 1100 E Main St Frankfort, KY 40601 Zachary.Donnelly@franklin.kyschools.us ENTRY FEE: $200 per team WEIGH INS: Weigh-ins at 8:00am to 9:00am AWARDS: Top 3 teams ADMISSIONS: Adults: $6 Children/Students (5-18): $3 FORMAT: 16 team, 4 pod, Round-robin duals, 6 mats CONTACT: Zac Donnelly: Email: Zachary.Donnelly@franklin.kyschools.us Teams Frankfort Dual Attending 2022 12-10-22 Bullitt East- Dixie Heights- Franklin County Harrison County- Moore- Western Hills -
  8. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/22/22

    I believe Anthony Condi won MOW for 106-144 Lightweight Division.
  9. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/22/22

    Thanks for coming and Congrats on winning the 2022 CCC. I had to cut out a little early. Who won MOW?
  10. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/22/22

    Team Season Team Abbr Count Points 1 Harrison County, KY Harrison County, KY (GET) HARR 14 214.0 2 Central Hardin, KY Central Hardin, KY (GET) CHAR 15 183.0 3 Frederick Douglas, KY Frederick Douglass, KY (GET) FRED 13 166.0 4 Holmes, KY Holmes, KY (GET) HOLM 8 110.5 5 Jeffersonville A, IN Jeffersonville, IN (GET) JEFA 13 108.0 6 Madison Southern, KY Madison Southern, KY (GET) MADS 7 106.0 7 Bryan Station, KY Bryan Station, KY (GET) BRYS 17 98.0 8 Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY (GET) PIKE 9 70.0 9 Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY (GET) OWEN 6 65.0 10 Jeffersonville B, IN Jeffersonville, IN (GET) JEFB 10 63.0 10 Western Hills, KY Western Hills, KY (GET) WEST 12 63.0 12 DeSales, KY Desales, KY (GET) DESA 9 61.0 13 Henry Clay, KY Henry Clay, KY (GET) HCLA 11 55.0 14 Dixie Heights, KY Dixie Heights, KY (GET) DIXH 6 50.0 15 Tates Creek, KY Tates Creek, KY (GET) TATE 11 42.0 16 Franklin County, KY Franklin County, KY (GET) FRAN 10 40.0 17 Bullitt Central, KY Bullitt Central, KY (GET) BULL 5 30.0 18 Prestonburg, KY Prestonsburg, KY (GET) PRES 3 29.0 19 George Rogers Clark, KY George Rogers Clark, KY (GET) GRCL 14 10.0 20 Thomas Nelson, KY Thomas Nelson, KY (GET) THOM 5 3.0
  11. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/22/22

    106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Roman Valera of Central Hardin 2nd Place - Steven Smith of Frederick Douglas 3rd Place - Shayne Stilts of DeSales 4th Place - Mat Wasson of Harrison County 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Anthony Condi of Frederick Douglas 2nd Place - Aydn Funkhouser of Harrison County 3rd Place - Kelton Bailey of Western Hills 4th Place - Nathan White of Henry Clay 120 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Leydon Nelson of Harrison County 2nd Place - Jovon Lugo of DeSales 3rd Place - Xavier Montanez of Dixie Heights 4th Place - Derrick Johnson of Central Hardin 126 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Alex Whitt of Western Hills 2nd Place - Branson Fain of Harrison County 3rd Place - Andrew Snow of Frederick Douglas 4th Place - Reese McLaughlin of Owensboro 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Hein of Harrison County 2nd Place - Braedan Kelley of Madison Southern 3rd Place - Francis Cox of Bryan Station 4th Place - Kaylea Beauchamp of Jeffersonville 138 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Andres Quintana of Owensboro 2nd Place - Dylan Walls of Bullitt Central 3rd Place - Robert Cameron of Holmes 4th Place - Miles Courson of Jeffersonville 144 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Chris Begley of Madison Southern 2nd Place - Jacob Fulkerson of Central Hardin 3rd Place - Braidin Green of Holmes 4th Place - Micheal Watts of Harrison County 150 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Dingus of Harrison County 2nd Place - Mason Polston of Central Hardin 3rd Place - Jacob Wolfe of Frederick Douglas 4th Place - Danyael Parent of Central Hardin 157 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Carter Akers of Prestonburg 2nd Place - Naser Eqal of Tates Creek 3rd Place - Caleb Baumgardner of Central Hardin 4th Place - Kaden Lameier of Dixie Heights 165 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Nikko Lillie of Central Hardin 2nd Place - Isaac Coleman of Pikeville 3rd Place - Blake Miller of Jeffersonville 4th Place - Devon Carr of Owensboro 175 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - John Bronson of Frederick Douglas 2nd Place - Jacobie White of Harrison County 3rd Place - Cody Shewmaker of Jeffersonville 4th Place - Will Robinson of Dixie Heights 190 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Lawson Hill of Frederick Douglas 2nd Place - Jadan Hackney of Henry Clay 3rd Place - Damian Green of Holmes 4th Place - Seth Serra of Central Hardin 215 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Rocky Whitehead of Madison Southern 2nd Place - Geoffrey Johnson of Holmes 3rd Place - Javon Fraizer of Bryan Station 4th Place - Mousa Farraj of Frederick Douglas Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Stephen Whitehead of Madison Southern 2nd Place - Ben Land of Jeffersonville 3rd Place - Gary McCaulley of Bryan Station 4th Place - Johnathan Graves of Harrison County
  12. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic 1/22/22

    Team Attending CCC 1-22-22 Bryan Station Bullitt Central Central Hardin DeSales Dixie Heights East Jessamine Franklin County Frederick Douglas George Rogers Clark Harrison County Henry Clay Holmes Jeffersonville IN - Madison Southern Manual Newport Owensboro Pikeville Prestonsburg Tates Creek Thomas Nelson Western Hills West Jessamine Let's hear some predictions
  13. Coach Donnelly

    Frankfort Duals 12/11

    Frankfort Duals Bracket 2021.xlsLet's see some predictions. Teams Frankfort Dual Attending 2021 12-11-21 Bryan Station- Bullitt Central- Covington Catholic- Dixie Heights - East Jessamine - Franklin County Frederick Douglas- George Rogers Clark- Harrison County- Madison Southern- Scott- Spencer County- Tates Creek- Thomas Nelson- West Jessamine- Western Hills - Whitley County-
  14. Coach Donnelly

    Capital City Classic teams 1/25 and predictions

    It's Jville's A and B teams competing at CCC.