pmilf103
Members-
Content count
344 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Calendar
Store
Everything posted by pmilf103
-
103 Pat Milford PLD pin John Anderson Mont.
-
Bryan Station, Conner, DeSales, Franklin County, McCreary Central, Montgomery County, Paul Dunbar, St. X (Team , St. X (Team C), Trinity (Team , Western Hills, Whitley County
-
any good predictions/match-ups?
-
Mims over Bracco? don't think so. i think 1. Zac Brown 2. Pat Milford 3. Robert Bracco 4. John Anderson
-
who beat wempe to put him at 3rd?
-
who ended up winning between bracco and casa del valle? what was the score and what all happened?
-
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 January 9
pmilf103 replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
thats a good idea. you should do that -
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 January 9
pmilf103 replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
jimmy lacey was at 112 at 5 star I heard he's staying there. -
Jimmy Lacey was at 112 yesterday. I think he's staying there for the season.
-
....bummer again
-
it was funny tho
-
i see troxell winning it...
-
ok so with Paden excluded 103 1. Zac Brown TC 2. Byron Hoskinson St. X 3. Pat Milford PLD 4. Joe Mims HC (Since Paden will be out) 5. Jimmy Lacey Laf 6. Ritchie Supe Scott 7. Taylor South NO (Maybe upset by Anderson from Mont. during duals) 8. Jake Wells Cam
-
01-05: Wayne County Cardinal Classic (Team Scores)
pmilf103 replied to cardinalfan's topic in High School Results
voth was at 119 at wayne co -
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 January 9
pmilf103 replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
ya ive wrestled him at region 7 duals. hes pretty strong in the tie up and quick on the mat. -
the meet is actually run by pools then into mini tournaments the pools are set up by team but once you've wrestled averyone in your pool it turns into a individual tournament the pools and format is at http://www.kentuckywrestling.com/smf/index.php?topic=3676.0
-
Lacey Probably won't be able to place top 4 unless he upsets hoskinson because theyre in the same pool
-
bummer...
-
umm.. jake wempe doesn't go to Dunbar he goes to Union
-
It will be. I wrestled him yesterday actually and he beat me 1-0. But i think i'll take him this time.
-
103 1. Zac Brown TC 2. Byron Hoskinson St. X 3. Pat Milford PLD 4. Nick Paden LaRue 5. Jimmy Lacey Laf 6. Ritchie Supe Scott 7. Joe Mims HC 8. Jake Wells Cam
-
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 January 9
pmilf103 replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
who is that Lafayette 103 and where did he come from? -
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 January 2
pmilf103 replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
ya he went out in one of the first rounds and took third wrestling through just about every round of consolation. he beat milford, paden, the seneca kid, i think bracco, and i think the south oldam kid all in the consolations. -
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 January 2
pmilf103 replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
well badgette beat the kid that beat zac brown at wci. -
o ya and Bracco from woodford