ZEagles52

Members
  • Content count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About ZEagles52

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. ZEagles52

    Capital City Classic

    106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Aiden Zinser of Scott High 2nd Place - Brandon Bruner of Bryan Station 3rd Place - Cole Harrod of Anderson County 4th Place - Devont Smith of Franklin County 5th Place - Davin Skinner of West Carter 6th Place - Chris Wickey of Holmes 1st Place Match Aiden Zinser (Scott High) 27-6, Fr. over Brandon Bruner (Bryan Station) 27-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2) 3rd Place Match Cole Harrod (Anderson County) 38-8, Fr. over Devont Smith (Franklin County) 26-13, So. (Dec 6-3) 5th Place Match Davin Skinner (West Carter) 16-10, 8th. over Chris Wickey (Holmes) 13-8, 8th. (For.) 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Andres Quintana of Owensboro 2nd Place - Jy`onn Hart of Scott High 3rd Place - Bryant Faucett of Bullitt East 4th Place - Blake Demoss of Holmes 5th Place - Alex Stallato of Jeffersonville A 6th Place - Keaton Schott of Dunbar 1st Place Match Andres Quintana (Owensboro) 32-6, Fr. over Jy`onn Hart (Scott High) 13-6, Fr. (Dec 6-1) 3rd Place Match Bryant Faucett (Bullitt East) 29-22, 8th. over Blake Demoss (Holmes) 20-15, Fr. (For.) 5th Place Match Alex Stallato (Jeffersonville A) 26-17, . over Keaton Schott (Dunbar) 14-11, So. (MD 9-0) 120 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Devin McDaniel of Jeffersonville A 2nd Place - Evan Browning of Boyle County 3rd Place - Easton Givens of Ohio County 4th Place - Noah Cain of Jeffersonville B 5th Place - Wyatt Sparks of Scott High 6th Place - Nolan Kattine of Dixie Heights 1st Place Match Devin McDaniel (Jeffersonville A) 24-8, Jr. over Evan Browning (Boyle County) 29-17, Fr. (Dec 9-8) 3rd Place Match Easton Givens (Ohio County) 29-11, Sr. over Noah Cain (Jeffersonville 14-12, . (Dec 4-2) 5th Place Match Wyatt Sparks (Scott High) 12-14, Jr. over Nolan Kattine (Dixie Heights) 10-17, So. (For.) 126 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Leshawn Simmons of Holmes 2nd Place - Logan Wells of Bullitt East 3rd Place - Kevin Missildine of Boyle County 4th Place - Chris Begley of Madison Southern 5th Place - Joshua Strayer of Anderson County 6th Place - Dominic Hinton of West Carter 7th Place - Gunnar Arnold of Ohio County 8th Place - Logan Dingus of Pikeville 9th Place - Zach Reed of Scott High 10th Place - LUCAS SAUNIER of Scott County 12th Place - Emmanuel Smith of Franklin County 12th Place - Jalenn Neal of Owensboro 16th Place - Austin Kenestrick of Jeffersonville B 16th Place - Memphis Martin of Franklin County 16th Place - Ryan Kincaid of Fern Creek 16th Place - Tommy Bussion of Jeffersonville A 1st Place Match Leshawn Simmons (Holmes) 18-8, Sr. over Logan Wells (Bullitt East) 39-7, Fr. (Fall 5:49) 3rd Place Match Kevin Missildine (Boyle County) 26-13, So. over Chris Begley (Madison Southern) 22-6, Fr. (Inj. 3:11) 5th Place Match Joshua Strayer (Anderson County) 14-7, 8th. over Dominic Hinton (West Carter) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37) 7th Place Match Gunnar Arnold (Ohio County) 38-11, Fr. over Logan Dingus (Pikeville) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4) 9th Place Match Zach Reed (Scott High) 13-15, Jr. over LUCAS SAUNIER (Scott County) 14-19, So. (Fall 2:19) 11th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 13th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 15th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Seth Lutes of Scott High 2nd Place - Eric Green of Pikeville 3rd Place - Jack Probus of Ohio County 4th Place - Jalen Wideman of Franklin County 5th Place - Logan Chapman of Anderson County 6th Place - Bradley Owens of Jeffersonville A 1st Place Match Seth Lutes (Scott High) 30-4, Sr. over Eric Green (Pikeville) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 9-6) 3rd Place Match Jack Probus (Ohio County) 37-7, Sr. over Jalen Wideman (Franklin County) 24-11, . (Fall 4:46) 5th Place Match Logan Chapman (Anderson County) 22-17, So. over Bradley Owens (Jeffersonville A) 25-11, . (MD 12-4) 138 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Caige Spicer of Holmes 2nd Place - Ethan Montgomery of Boyle County 3rd Place - Caige Clark of Ohio County 4th Place - Kaden Lameier of Dixie Heights 5th Place - Grant Hovden of Bryan Station 6th Place - Baylor Brooker of Western Hills 1st Place Match Caige Spicer (Holmes) 6-2, Sr. over Ethan Montgomery (Boyle County) 15-10, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:18 (15-0)) 3rd Place Match Caige Clark (Ohio County) 41-8, So. over Kaden Lameier (Dixie Heights) 16-12, Fr. (SV-1 8-6) 5th Place Match Grant Hovden (Bryan Station) 28-14, So. over Baylor Brooker (Western Hills) 19-22, So. (For.) 145 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - John Lowe of Franklin County 2nd Place - CAYDEN GRAHAM of Scott County 3rd Place - Herve Blode of Fern Creek 4th Place - Anthony Kopp of Dixie Heights 5th Place - Stephen Everly of Ohio County 6th Place - Rami Eqal of Dunbar 1st Place Match John Lowe (Franklin County) 27-4, . over CAYDEN GRAHAM (Scott County) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 9-4) 3rd Place Match Herve Blode (Fern Creek) 4-1, . over Anthony Kopp (Dixie Heights) 23-13, Jr. (For.) 5th Place Match Stephen Everly (Ohio County) 29-14, Jr. over Rami Eqal (Dunbar) 15-8, Fr. (For.) 152 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Bryson Fields of Bryan Station 2nd Place - Jeffery Parker of Western Hills 3rd Place - Ross Chapman of Anderson County 4th Place - Zander Bunch of Ohio County 5th Place - Matthew Hendricks of Bullitt East 6th Place - FRANK CHISLEY of Scott County 8th Place - Trent Thomas of Fern Creek 8th Place - Nathan Eihusen of Jeffersonville A 9th Place - Gunner Krupp of West Jessamine 10th Place - Ethan Wilson of Dixie Heights 12th Place - Jayce Crowe of Boyle County 12th Place - Chase Barney of Anderson County 16th Place - Isaac Coleman of Pikeville 16th Place - Cameron Allen of Jeffersonville B 16th Place - Alazai Gerling of East Jessamine 16th Place - Leo Becknell of Scott High 1st Place Match Bryson Fields (Bryan Station) 34-2, Sr. over Jeffery Parker (Western Hills) 31-8, Jr. (Dec 11-5) 3rd Place Match Ross Chapman (Anderson County) 19-8, Sr. over Zander Bunch (Ohio County) 33-15, So. (Dec 6-5) 5th Place Match Matthew Hendricks (Bullitt East) 34-5, Jr. over FRANK CHISLEY (Scott County) 25-17, So. (Fall 3:46) 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 9th Place Match Gunner Krupp (West Jessamine) 19-14, Sr. over Ethan Wilson (Dixie Heights) 14-14, Jr. (Dec 8-3) 11th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 13th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 15th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 160 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Cole Nance of Anderson County 2nd Place - Trevon Warren of Fern Creek 3rd Place - Gavin English of Ohio County 4th Place - Emmanuell Mills of Scott High 5th Place - Evan Wheeler of Boyle County 6th Place - JACK HAUKE of Scott County 8th Place - Mathieu Girton of Holmes 8th Place - Elijah Baysinger of Scott County 9th Place - Connor Reeves of Dunbar 10th Place - Trinity Gottlier of Anderson County 12th Place - Cody Pfaller of Dixie Heights 12th Place - Luca Miraldi of Dixie Heights 16th Place - Daniel Estrada of Bryan Station 16th Place - Andres Cruz of Jeffersonville A 16th Place - Braydon Barnes of Western Hills 16th Place - Austin Kaiser of Bullitt East 1st Place Match Cole Nance (Anderson County) 39-4, Jr. over Trevon Warren (Fern Creek) 35-10, . (Fall 3:58) 3rd Place Match Gavin English (Ohio County) 33-17, Jr. over Emmanuell Mills (Scott High) 19-13, Fr. (Fall 1:58) 5th Place Match Evan Wheeler (Boyle County) 14-16, So. over JACK HAUKE (Scott County) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 2:29) 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 9th Place Match Connor Reeves (Dunbar) 12-6, So. over Trinity Gottlier (Anderson County) 3-2, . (Dec 5-4) 11th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 13th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 15th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 170 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Chase Fink of Anderson County 2nd Place - Jacob Robbins of Boyle County 3rd Place - Richard Greenwell of Western Hills 4th Place - Stephen Whitehead of Madison Southern 5th Place - Geoffrey Johnson of Holmes 6th Place - Jaris Bloom-Doyle of Dunbar 1st Place Match Chase Fink (Anderson County) 22-2, Sr. over Jacob Robbins (Boyle County) 47-4, Sr. (MD 17-8) 3rd Place Match Richard Greenwell (Western Hills) 32-10, Jr. over Stephen Whitehead (Madison Southern) 20-9, Fr. (For.) 5th Place Match Geoffrey Johnson (Holmes) 28-12, So. over Jaris Bloom-Doyle (Dunbar) 11-5, So. (For.) 182 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Klemmer Nicodemus of Ohio County 2nd Place - Sean Lohden of Bullitt East 3rd Place - Benjamin Rush of Boyle County 4th Place - Zane Drury of Anderson County 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Kenguruka Promesse of Bryan Station 6th Place - Emauryon Arnold of Holmes 1st Place Match Klemmer Nicodemus (Ohio County) 48-2, Sr. over Sean Lohden (Bullitt East) 41-9, Sr. (Dec 8-5) 3rd Place Match Benjamin Rush (Boyle County) 31-6, Jr. over Zane Drury (Anderson County) 35-9, Jr. (Fall 2:01) 5th Place Match Kenguruka Promesse (Bryan Station) 23-9, Jr. over Emauryon Arnold (Holmes) 17-14, Fr. (DFF) 195 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Nathan Zinser of Scott High 2nd Place - Rocky Whitehead of Madison Southern 3rd Place - Jaybreon Litsey of Jeffersonville A 4th Place - Jordan Neal of Owensboro 5th Place - Colin Obrien of Western Hills 6th Place - Mikhi Herthel of Jeffersonville B 1st Place Match Nathan Zinser (Scott High) 22-11, Sr. over Rocky Whitehead (Madison Southern) 25-4, So. (Dec 11-7) 3rd Place Match Jaybreon Litsey (Jeffersonville A) 27-8, . over Jordan Neal (Owensboro) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 8-5) 5th Place Match Colin Obrien (Western Hills) 33-14, So. over Mikhi Herthel (Jeffersonville 13-11, . (Fall 1:21) 220 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Alex Martin of Fern Creek 2nd Place - Jordan Haskins of Waggener 3rd Place - Jordan Hernandez of Jeffersonville A 4th Place - James Branscome of Anderson County 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Lamarques Summerour of Franklin County 6th Place - Logan Palmer of Owensboro 1st Place Match Alex Martin (Fern Creek) 31-7, . over Jordan Haskins (Waggener) 16-7, Jr. (MD 11-2) 3rd Place Match Jordan Hernandez (Jeffersonville A) 13-7, . over James Branscome (Anderson County) 20-13, Fr. (Dec 5-3) 5th Place Match Lamarques Summerour (Franklin County) 10-5, So. over Logan Palmer (Owensboro) 14-14, Jr. (DFF) 285 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Matthew Munoz of Jeffersonville A 2nd Place - Giovanni Watson of Bryan Station 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 4th Place - Dashaun Stevenson of Holmes 4th Place - Trevor Addison of Scott High 5th Place - Andrew Pottle of Ohio County 6th Place - Dawson Waller of Anderson County 1st Place Match Matthew Munoz (Jeffersonville A) 30-3, Jr. over Giovanni Watson (Bryan Station) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 1:26) 3rd Place Match Dashaun Stevenson (Holmes) 34-8, So. over Trevor Addison (Scott High) 24-8, Sr. (DFF) 5th Place Match Andrew Pottle (Ohio County) 24-6, Jr. over Dawson Waller (Anderson County) 30-11, Fr. (For.) 1Anderson County 169.5 2Scott High 159.0 3Ohio County 148.0 4Holmes 139.5 5Boyle County 127.0 6Jeffersonville A 123.5 7Bullitt East 103.0 8Bryan Station 102.0 9Franklin County 90.0 10Western Hills 74.0 11Fern Creek 70.0 12Owensboro 62.0 13Scott County 56.0 14Madison Southern 55.0 15Dixie Heights 52.0 16Dunbar 38.0 17Waggener 34.0 18West Carter 31.0 19Pikeville 27.0 20Jeffersonville B 18.0 21West Jessamine 6.5 22Bourbon County 6.0 23East Jessamine 1.0
  2. ZEagles52

    South Oldham Dragon

    106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Aiden Zinser of Scott 2nd Place - JaRi Campbell of Christian County 3rd Place - Cole Harrod of Anderson County 4th Place - Cecil Slayton of Oldham County 5th Place - Greg Lee of Meade County 6th Place - Nathaniel Goff of Bullitt East 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Ryland Eaves of North Oldham 8th Place - Simon Scheidel of Valley 1st Place Match Aiden Zinser (Scott) 23-6, Fr. over JaRi Campbell (Christian County) 21-7, Fr. (Fall 3:16) 3rd Place Match Cole Harrod (Anderson County) 32-7, Fr. over Cecil Slayton (Oldham County) 22-15, Fr. (Fall 3:19) 5th Place Match Greg Lee (Meade County) 7-6, Fr. over Nathaniel Goff (Bullitt East) 25-19, 8th. (Fall 4:47) 8th Place Match Ryland Eaves (North Oldham) 11-11, Fr. over Simon Scheidel (Valley) 11-13, So. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Landon Justice (Oldham County) 2-1, Fr. over Aidan Cook (Lafayette) 19-10, 7th. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Dakota Phillips (Boyle County) 19-20, Fr. over Charlie Blevins (Danville) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 3:45) 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - july soe of Iroquois 2nd Place - Morgan Sallee of Danville 3rd Place - David Griffith of Meade County 4th Place - Jy`onn Hart of Scott 5th Place - Mason Davis of Valley 6th Place - Noah Toomey of Grant County 1st Place Match july soe (Iroquois) 30-2, Sr. over Morgan Sallee (Danville) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5) 3rd Place Match David Griffith (Meade County) 30-7, Jr. over Jy`onn Hart (Scott) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 5:08) 5th Place Match Mason Davis (Valley) 19-12, So. over Noah Toomey (Grant County) 22-11, So. (Dec 9-6) Cons. Champ Match Tyler Fante (Oldham County) 10-8, Fr. over Dawson Blacketer (Anderson County) 14-15, Fr. (DFF) 120 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Isaac Thornton of Grant County 2nd Place - Ethan Wells of Christian County 3rd Place - Noah Kirkman of Owensboro 4th Place - Donovan Evans of Pleasure Ridge Park 5th Place - Trey Cranfill of Oldham County 6th Place - Evan Browning of Boyle County 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Mason Stull of Meade County 8th Place - Isaac Fain of Lafayette 1st Place Match Isaac Thornton (Grant County) 31-1, So. over Ethan Wells (Christian County) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3) 3rd Place Match Noah Kirkman (Owensboro) 29-2, Sr. over Donovan Evans (Pleasure Ridge Park) 21-4, Sr. (Fall 1:18) 5th Place Match Trey Cranfill (Oldham County) 21-11, Fr. over Evan Browning (Boyle County) 25-16, Fr. (Fall 4:29) 8th Place Match Isaac Fain (Lafayette) 13-9, Fr. over Mason Stull (Meade County) 23-12, So. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Cole Cecil (Bullitt East) 17-14, Fr. over Micah Chappell (Danville) 21-11, Jr. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Roger Weibe (St. Xavier) 7-4, So. over Wyatt Sparks (Scott) 8-10, Jr. (DFF) 126 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Wells of Bullitt East 2nd Place - Kevin Missildine of Boyle County 3rd Place - Luke Oliveros of South Oldham 4th Place - Devin Armstead of Oldham County 5th Place - Justin Kubwimanan of Lafayette 6th Place - Mason Raines of Meade County 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Anthony Webster of Grant County 8th Place - Zach Reed of Scott 1st Place Match Logan Wells (Bullitt East) 34-6, Fr. over Kevin Missildine (Boyle County) 21-11, So. (Fall 3:23) 3rd Place Match Luke Oliveros (South Oldham) 21-11, Fr. over Devin Armstead (Oldham County) 19-11, So. (For.) 5th Place Match Justin Kubwimanan (Lafayette) 18-12, Fr. over Mason Raines (Meade County) 25-13, So. (Dec 8-6) 8th Place Match Zach Reed (Scott) 10-14, Jr. over Anthony Webster (Grant County) 19-11, So. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Ethan Waller (Seneca) 5-1, Jr. over Jacob Gravatte (Pleasure Ridge Park) 15-8, Sr. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Dennon Crain (St. Xavier) 5-4, Fr. over Ryan Kincaid (Fern Creek) 3-17, Fr. (Fall 2:15) 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Seth Lutes of Scott 2nd Place - Hunter Butler of Meade County 3rd Place - Mason Kellett of Christian County 4th Place - Gabe Bobay of North Oldham 5th Place - Luke Chapman of Lafayette 6th Place - Malachi Young of Great Crossing High School 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Chretien Nishimwe of St. Xavier 8th Place - Jon McDowell of South Oldham 1st Place Match Seth Lutes (Scott) 26-4, Sr. over Hunter Butler (Meade County) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51) 3rd Place Match Mason Kellett (Christian County) 21-12, Fr. over Gabe Bobay (North Oldham) 17-7, Sr. (SV-1 2-0) 5th Place Match Luke Chapman (Lafayette) 20-7, So. over Malachi Young (Great Crossing High School) 16-6, Fr. (MD 11-1) 8th Place Match Chretien Nishimwe (St. Xavier) 8-4, So. over Jon McDowell (South Oldham) 17-13, Jr. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Nathan Hoffman (Oldham County) 2-1, Fr. over Trenton Overberg (Oldham County) 2-1, So. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Chris Wojtkowski (South Oldham) 11-11, So. over Anthony Weber (Pleasure Ridge Park) 7-8, Sr. (DFF) 138 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Anthony Pierce of South Oldham 2nd Place - Austin Grant-Hall of Christian County 3rd Place - Eric Green of Pikeville 4th Place - Cohner Mullins of Oldham County 5th Place - Thomas Haggan of Lafayette 6th Place - Levi Stull of Meade County 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Jadavin Bradley of Valley 8th Place - Caden Rodriguez of Meade County 1st Place Match Anthony Pierce (South Oldham) 23-6, Sr. over Austin Grant-Hall (Christian County) 27-5, Jr. (SV-1 4-3) 3rd Place Match Eric Green (Pikeville) 21-2, Sr. over Cohner Mullins (Oldham County) 32-8, So. (Dec 5-3) 5th Place Match Thomas Haggan (Lafayette) 20-8, Jr. over Levi Stull (Meade County) 31-9, So. (Fall 5:21) 8th Place Match Caden Rodriguez (Meade County) 17-12, Fr. over Jadavin Bradley (Valley) 25-14, Sr. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Tisen Moore (Scott) 17-9, So. over Jeremiah Frech (Pleasure Ridge Park) 5-5, Sr. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Brandon Baucus (Oldham County) 2-1, Jr. over Charlie Brown (Doss) 6-9, So. (DFF) 145 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jakerion Merritt of Christian County 2nd Place - Carson Deckard of Oldham County 3rd Place - Azariah Saunier of Lafayette 4th Place - Chas Fudold of South Oldham 5th Place - Nick Hom of South Oldham 6th Place - Justin Smith of Bullitt East 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Hal Holbrook of St. Xavier 8th Place - Grant Holland of Pikeville 1st Place Match Jakerion Merritt (Christian County) 24-0, Sr. over Carson Deckard (Oldham County) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2) 3rd Place Match Azariah Saunier (Lafayette) 16-7, Jr. over Chas Fudold (South Oldham) 29-5, Sr. (MD 12-4) 5th Place Match Nick Hom (South Oldham) 22-7, So. over Justin Smith (Bullitt East) 26-10, Sr. (Fall 0:25) 8th Place Match Grant Holland (Pikeville) 14-9, Jr. over Hal Holbrook (St. Xavier) 8-5, So. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Caileb Hills (Meade County) 28-10, Jr. over Blade Sotelo (Fern Creek) 7-5, Jr. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Logan Meyer (Great Crossing High School) 8-14, Fr. over Dylan Williams (Grant County) 11-16, Fr. (DFF) 152 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Brayden Gianonne of Lafayette 2nd Place - Walker McCubbin of South Oldham 3rd Place - Matthew Hendricks of Bullitt East 4th Place - Connor Geise of Meade County 5th Place - Chase Barney of Anderson County 6th Place - Christian Tacogue of St. Xavier 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Wesley Rios of Oldham County 8th Place - Braden Miniard of Oldham County 1st Place Match Brayden Gianonne (Lafayette) 28-1, So. over Walker McCubbin (South Oldham) 32-5, Sr. (Fall 3:44) 3rd Place Match Matthew Hendricks (Bullitt East) 29-4, Jr. over Connor Geise (Meade County) 30-7, So. (Dec 15-10) 5th Place Match Chase Barney (Anderson County) 10-4, Sr. over Christian Tacogue (St. Xavier) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4) 8th Place Match Braden Miniard (Oldham County) 1-2, So. over Wesley Rios (Oldham County) 2-2, So. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Herve Blode (Fern Creek) 3-2, Jr. over Isaac Coleman (Pikeville) 3-5, So. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Zach Beatty (Southern) 1-1, So. over Jashawn Harris (Fern Creek) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 3:03) 160 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Cole Nance of Anderson County 2nd Place - Elijah McCune of Meade County 3rd Place - Neal Aldridge of Christian County 4th Place - Trevon Warren of Fern Creek 5th Place - Andrew Archibald of South Oldham 6th Place - Ryan O`Connor of Oldham County 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Emmanuell Mills of Scott 8th Place - Josh Smith of Fern Creek 1st Place Match Cole Nance (Anderson County) 32-4, Jr. over Elijah McCune (Meade County) 23-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1) 3rd Place Match Neal Aldridge (Christian County) 15-4, Sr. over Trevon Warren (Fern Creek) 30-9, Sr. (MD 12-0) 5th Place Match Andrew Archibald (South Oldham) 23-6, Sr. over Ryan O`Connor (Oldham County) 25-17, Jr. (Dec 7-2) 8th Place Match Josh Smith (Fern Creek) 2-2, So. over Emmanuell Mills (Scott) 17-11, Fr. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Caleb Wittry (Great Crossing High School) 14-6, So. over Brady Allen (St. Xavier) 2-1, Fr. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Kyle Grizz (Lafayette) 15-6, Jr. over Frederick Scarborough (Oldham County) 1-1, Fr. (DFF) 170 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Bryce Moberly of North Oldham 2nd Place - Oscar (J.T.) Adams of Christian County 3rd Place - Caden Hoffman of Oldham County 4th Place - Caleb Bowling of Lafayette 5th Place - Lucas Allen of Meade County 6th Place - Jacob Robbins of Boyle County 1st Place Match Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 28-1, Sr. over Oscar (J.T.) Adams (Christian County) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 9-6) 3rd Place Match Caden Hoffman (Oldham County) 21-17, Jr. over Caleb Bowling (Lafayette) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0) 5th Place Match Lucas Allen (Meade County) 18-3, Sr. over Jacob Robbins (Boyle County) 42-5, Sr. (For.) Cons. Champ Match Brian Monteleone (Oldham County) 1-1, So. over Zack Collins (Bullitt East) 13-16, Jr. (DFF) 182 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Benjamin Rush of Boyle County 2nd Place - Sean Lohden of Bullitt East 3rd Place - Zane Drury of Anderson County 4th Place - Hunter Lattin of Meade County 5th Place - Bryce Martin of Grant County 6th Place - Hunter Kellenbarger of Lafayette 1st Place Match Benjamin Rush (Boyle County) 25-5, Jr. over Sean Lohden (Bullitt East) 37-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6) 3rd Place Match Zane Drury (Anderson County) 31-7, Jr. over Hunter Lattin (Meade County) 29-9, Sr. (Fall 5:16) 5th Place Match Bryce Martin (Grant County) 21-10, Jr. over Hunter Kellenbarger (Lafayette) 13-16, So. (Fall 2:57) Cons. Champ Match Wade Mettling (Oldham County) 20-17, Fr. over Caden McWilliams (Danville) 18-4, Jr. (DFF) 195 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Anthony (A.J.) Harvey of Christian County 2nd Place - Nathan Zinser of Scott 3rd Place - Brayden Henson of Grant County 4th Place - Darryl Dowell of Valley 5th Place - Blake Fox of Oldham County 6th Place - Jordan Neal of Owensboro 1st Place Match Anthony (A.J.) Harvey (Christian County) 20-9, So. over Nathan Zinser (Scott) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 5-2) 3rd Place Match Brayden Henson (Grant County) 30-6, Jr. over Darryl Dowell (Valley) 27-11, Jr. (Fall 2:13) 5th Place Match Blake Fox (Oldham County) 31-14, Jr. over Jordan Neal (Owensboro) 31-11, Sr. (For.) Cons. Champ Match Treivonta Felton (Fern Creek) 9-5, So. over Dee Stone (Anderson County) 19-10, Jr. (DFF) 220 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Niko Bussell of Christian County 2nd Place - Che Smith of Meade County 3rd Place - Alex Martin of Fern Creek 4th Place - erik bell of Iroquois 5th Place - Chase Little of Great Crossing High School 6th Place - Nate Rush of Boyle County 1st Place Match Niko Bussell (Christian County) 24-1, Sr. over Che Smith (Meade County) 18-12, So. (Fall 1:06) 3rd Place Match Alex Martin (Fern Creek) 28-7, Jr. over erik bell (Iroquois) 21-11, . (Fall 3:44) 5th Place Match Chase Little (Great Crossing High School) 16-9, So. over Nate Rush (Boyle County) 9-5, So. (Fall 2:24) Cons. Champ Match James Branscome (Anderson County) 15-11, Fr. over Tanner Coyle (Pleasure Ridge Park) 17-7, Jr. (DFF) 285 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Zac Stray of Lafayette 2nd Place - TyDarius Kelly of Christian County 3rd Place - Trevor Addison of Scott 4th Place - Reagan Ray of Oldham County 5th Place - Kamryn Robinson of Meade County 6th Place - Tre Combs of Great Crossing High School 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Mason Leagne of Seneca 8th Place - Bill Bradley of Sayre 1st Place Match Zac Stray (Lafayette) 23-2, Jr. over TyDarius Kelly (Christian County) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1) 3rd Place Match Trevor Addison (Scott) 20-7, Sr. over Reagan Ray (Oldham County) 34-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0) 5th Place Match Kamryn Robinson (Meade County) 19-6, Sr. over Tre Combs (Great Crossing High School) 12-8, So. (Fall 0:16) 8th Place Match Mason Leagne (Seneca) 5-2, Sr. over Bill Bradley (Sayre) 1-2, So. (DFF) Cons. A Champ Isaac Meyer (Oldham County) 2-1, So. over Jaxson Clontz (Danville) 7-8, Fr. (DFF) Cons. B Champ Jansen Hayden (Bullitt East) 2-4, So. over Jayden Doak (Iroquois) 5-8, . (
  3. Team Scores 1 Scott 244.5 2 Conner 223.5 3 Holmes 174.0 4 Winton Woods 128.0 5 Covington Catholic 107.5 6 Central 101.0 7 Campbell County 59.0 8 Newport 17. 106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jy`onn Hart of Scott 2nd Place - Mikey Smith of Scott 3rd Place - Luis Martinez of Holmes 4th Place - Ein Gipson of Holmes 5th Place - Chris Wickey of Holmes 6th Place - Aiden Marquis of Conner 7th Place - Elijah Evans of Holmes 8th Place - Malik Porter of Central 1st Place Match Jy`onn Hart (Scott) 4-0, Fr. over Mikey Smith (Scott) 4-1, . (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Luis Martinez (Holmes) 4-1, Fr. over Ein Gipson (Holmes) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Chris Wickey (Holmes) 2-2, 8th. over Aiden Marquis (Conner) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Elijah Evans (Holmes) 2-3, Fr. over Malik Porter (Central) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Aiden Zinser of Scott 2nd Place - Aiden Roe of Central 3rd Place - Blake Roland of Conner 4th Place - Ricky Perez Tomas of Holmes 5th Place - Nick Long of Newport Round 1 Aiden Roe (Central) 3-1, So. over Nick Long (Newport) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Aiden Zinser (Scott) 4-0, Fr. over Blake Roland (Conner) 15-21, So. (Fall 0:00) Ricky Perez Tomas (Holmes) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye) Round 2 Aiden Roe (Central) 3-1, So. over () , . (Bye) Aiden Zinser (Scott) 4-0, Fr. over Ricky Perez Tomas (Holmes) 1-3, So. (TF-1 0:00 (20-5)) Blake Roland (Conner) 15-21, So. over Nick Long (Newport) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Round 3 Aiden Roe (Central) 3-1, So. over Ricky Perez Tomas (Holmes) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Aiden Zinser (Scott) 4-0, Fr. over Nick Long (Newport) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Blake Roland (Conner) 15-21, So. over () , . (Bye) Round 4 Aiden Roe (Central) 3-1, So. over Blake Roland (Conner) 15-21, So. (Fall 0:00) Aiden Zinser (Scott) 4-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye) Ricky Perez Tomas (Holmes) 1-3, So. over Nick Long (Newport) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Round 5 Aiden Zinser (Scott) 4-0, Fr. over Aiden Roe (Central) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:00) Blake Roland (Conner) 15-21, So. over Ricky Perez Tomas (Holmes) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Nick Long (Newport) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye) 120 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jeremiah Thomas of Conner 2nd Place - Blake Demoss of Holmes 3rd Place - Zach Nolan of Scott 4th Place - Brandon Frazier of Scott 5th Place - Wyatt Sparks of Scott 6th Place - Jake Porter of Newport 7th Place - Matt Harvey of Scott 8th Place - Nate Frazier of Scott 1st Place Match Jeremiah Thomas (Conner) 20-15, So. over Blake Demoss (Holmes) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Zach Nolan (Scott) 3-1, So. over Brandon Frazier (Scott) 3-2, . (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Wyatt Sparks (Scott) 2-2, . over Jake Porter (Newport) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Matt Harvey (Scott) 1-3, . over Nate Frazier (Scott) 1-4, . (Fall 0:00) 126 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Lee Florexile of Central 2nd Place - Leshawn Simmons of Holmes 3rd Place - Johnny Huynh of Conner 4th Place - Zach Reed of Scott 5th Place - Noah Stanley of Holmes 6th Place - Parker Federle of Campbell County 7th Place - Caleb Thomas of Conner 8th Place - Nick Henderson of Covington Catholic 1st Place Match Lee Florexile (Central) 5-0, Jr. over Leshawn Simmons (Holmes) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Johnny Huynh (Conner) 9-12, Sr. over Zach Reed (Scott) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3) 5th Place Match Noah Stanley (Holmes) 3-2, So. over Parker Federle (Campbell County) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Caleb Thomas (Conner) 2-3, . over Nick Henderson (Covington Catholic) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:00) 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Seth Lutes of Scott 2nd Place - Dylan Berney of Conner 3rd Place - Tray Stamper of Conner 4th Place - Braidin Green of Holmes 5th Place - R.J. Browning of Newport 6th Place - Matthew Rohling of Covington Catholic 7th Place - Michael Hacker of Covington Catholic 8th Place - Will Riggs of Conner 9th Place - Carlos Vera of Central 10th Place - Dan Umba of Winton Woods 11th Place - Jordan Berry of Central 1st Place Match Seth Lutes (Scott) 4-0, Sr. over Dylan Berney (Conner) 29-21, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)) 3rd Place Match Tray Stamper (Conner) 3-1, . over Braidin Green (Holmes) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match R.J. Browning (Newport) 3-1, Jr. over Matthew Rohling (Covington Catholic) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Michael Hacker (Covington Catholic) 2-2, Fr. over Will Riggs (Conner) 0-3, . (Fall 0:00) 9th Place Match Carlos Vera (Central) 1-2, . over Dan Umba (Winton Woods) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 11th Place Match Jordan Berry (Central) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye) 13th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye) 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye) 138 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Tisen Moore of Scott 2nd Place - Mark Hentz of Covington Catholic 3rd Place - Christian Sanders of Winton Woods 4th Place - jahiem Bouldin of Winton Woods 5th Place - DeAndrell Mattison of Central 6th Place - John Ellis of Conner 7th Place - Mitch McElroy of Campbell County 8th Place - Justin Bush of Central 1st Place Match Tisen Moore (Scott) 4-0, So. over Mark Hentz (Covington Catholic) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Christian Sanders (Winton Woods) 3-1, So. over jahiem Bouldin (Winton Woods) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match DeAndrell Mattison (Central) 3-1, Fr. over John Ellis (Conner) 1-3, . (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Mitch McElroy (Campbell County) 1-3, Fr. over Justin Bush (Central) 0-4, . (Dec 9-7) 145 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Donovan Taylor of Conner 2nd Place - Joey Hunt of Covington Catholic 3rd Place - Logan Bennett of Scott 4th Place - Alex Floyd of Holmes 5th Place - Trayvon Larry of Holmes 6th Place - Logan Bates of Scott 7th Place - Aiden Senechal of Conner 1st Place Match Donovan Taylor (Conner) 3-0, . over Joey Hunt (Covington Catholic) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Logan Bennett (Scott) 2-1, . over Alex Floyd (Holmes) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Trayvon Larry (Holmes) 1-2, Fr. over Logan Bates (Scott) 1-3, . (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Aiden Senechal (Conner) 0-3, . over () , . (Bye) 152 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Coby Sanders of Winton Woods 2nd Place - Adrian McCormick of Central 3rd Place - Kaden Morency of Campbell County 4th Place - Leo Becknell of Scott 5th Place - Zack Funston of Campbell County 6th Place - Khrystian Washington of Central 7th Place - seth Herald of Conner 1st Place Match Coby Sanders (Winton Woods) 4-0, Sr. over Adrian McCormick (Central) 2-1, . (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Kaden Morency (Campbell County) 3-1, Jr. over Leo Becknell (Scott) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Zack Funston (Campbell County) 1-2, Fr. over Khrystian Washington (Central) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match seth Herald (Conner) 0-3, . over () , . (Bye) 160 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Ernest Wolke of Winton Woods 2nd Place - Tommy Castrucci of Conner 3rd Place - Emmanuell Mills of Scott 4th Place - Wyatt Dawn of Campbell County 5th Place - Chris Meyer of Covington Catholic 6th Place - Drew Ellis of Covington Catholic Round 1 Tommy Castrucci (Conner) 10-22, Jr. over Emmanuell Mills (Scott) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 5-0, Sr. over Drew Ellis (Covington Catholic) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Wyatt Dawn (Campbell County) 2-3, Fr. over Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) 1-4, So. (Dec 9-5) Round 2 Tommy Castrucci (Conner) 10-22, Jr. over Wyatt Dawn (Campbell County) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) 1-4, So. over Drew Ellis (Covington Catholic) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 5-0, Sr. over Emmanuell Mills (Scott) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Round 3 Tommy Castrucci (Conner) 10-22, Jr. over Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:00) Emmanuell Mills (Scott) 3-2, Fr. over Drew Ellis (Covington Catholic) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 5-0, Sr. over Wyatt Dawn (Campbell County) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Round 4 Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 5-0, Sr. over Tommy Castrucci (Conner) 10-22, Jr. (Fall 0:00) Wyatt Dawn (Campbell County) 2-3, Fr. over Drew Ellis (Covington Catholic) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Emmanuell Mills (Scott) 3-2, Fr. over Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) 1-4, So. (MD 13-0) Round 5 Tommy Castrucci (Conner) 10-22, Jr. over Drew Ellis (Covington Catholic) 0-5, Fr. (For.) Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 5-0, Sr. over Chris Meyer (Covington Catholic) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:00) Emmanuell Mills (Scott) 3-2, Fr. over Wyatt Dawn (Campbell County) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 170 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Geoffrey Johnson of Holmes 2nd Place - Kenneth McConnell of Winton Woods 3rd Place - Hayden Snyder of Covington Catholic 4th Place - Youssef Elkholti of Holmes 5th Place - Noah Cupps of Conner 6th Place - Keith Fisher of Holmes 7th Place - Mickeal Sebastian of Newport 1st Place Match Geoffrey Johnson (Holmes) 7-1, So. over Kenneth McConnell (Winton Woods) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Hayden Snyder (Covington Catholic) 2-1, Sr. over Youssef Elkholti (Holmes) 2-2, . (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Noah Cupps (Conner) 2-14, Jr. over Keith Fisher (Holmes) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Mickeal Sebastian (Newport) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye) 182 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jack Hamburg of Conner 2nd Place - Marcus Brown of Winton Woods 3rd Place - Mathieu Girton of Holmes 4th Place - Parker Curry of Covington Catholic 5th Place - Nathaniel Connor of Campbell County Round 1 Mathieu Girton (Holmes) 6-3, So. over () , . (Bye) Marcus Brown (Winton Woods) 2-2, Fr. over Parker Curry (Covington Catholic) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Jack Hamburg (Conner) 19-20, Jr. over Nathaniel Connor (Campbell County) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Round 2 Mathieu Girton (Holmes) 6-3, So. over Nathaniel Connor (Campbell County) 1-3, So. (MD 11-3) Jack Hamburg (Conner) 19-20, Jr. over Marcus Brown (Winton Woods) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Parker Curry (Covington Catholic) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye) Round 3 Jack Hamburg (Conner) 19-20, Jr. over Mathieu Girton (Holmes) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Marcus Brown (Winton Woods) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye) Parker Curry (Covington Catholic) 1-3, So. over Nathaniel Connor (Campbell County) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Round 4 Mathieu Girton (Holmes) 6-3, So. over Parker Curry (Covington Catholic) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Nathaniel Connor (Campbell County) 1-3, So. over Marcus Brown (Winton Woods) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00) Jack Hamburg (Conner) 19-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye) Round 5 Marcus Brown (Winton Woods) 2-2, Fr. over Mathieu Girton (Holmes) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Jack Hamburg (Conner) 19-20, Jr. over Parker Curry (Covington Catholic) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) Nathaniel Connor (Campbell County) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye) 195 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Cooper Elliston of Conner 2nd Place - Max Elsbernd of Campbell County 3rd Place - Rowan Brauer of Covington Catholic 4th Place - Brogan Sholler of Scott 5th Place - Cameron Jackson of Central 6th Place - Jordan Parham of Central 7th Place - Emauryon Arnold of Holmes 8th Place - Jordan Devine of Winton Woods 1st Place Match Cooper Elliston (Conner) 31-17, So. over Max Elsbernd (Campbell County) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Rowan Brauer (Covington Catholic) 4-1, Jr. over Brogan Sholler (Scott) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Cameron Jackson (Central) 3-2, So. over Jordan Parham (Central) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Emauryon Arnold (Holmes) 5-5, Fr. over Jordan Devine (Winton Woods) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00) 220 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Thomas Long of Holmes 2nd Place - Jadan Mitchell of Central 3rd Place - Nathan Zinser of Scott 4th Place - Caleb Barker of Conner 5th Place - Justin Wiehe of Covington Catholic 6th Place - Michael Marino of Covington Catholic 7th Place - Cody Hardin of Conner 8th Place - Hunter McNay of Holmes 1st Place Match Thomas Long (Holmes) 10-0, Fr. over Jadan Mitchell (Central) 4-1, . (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Nathan Zinser (Scott) 4-1, Sr. over Caleb Barker (Conner) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:00) 5th Place Match Justin Wiehe (Covington Catholic) 3-2, So. over Michael Marino (Covington Catholic) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Cody Hardin (Conner) 2-3, . over Hunter McNay (Holmes) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:00) 285 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Trevor Addison of Scott 2nd Place - Dashaun Stevenson of Holmes 3rd Place - Jiaehr Short of Winton Woods 4th Place - Jaden Kinman of Holmes 5th Place - Kenny Walter of Scott 6th Place - Darryl Calhoun of Winton Woods 7th Place - Alex Bertram of Campbell County 8th Place - Shanathon Beck of Newport 1st Place Match Trevor Addison (Scott) 4-0, Sr. over Dashaun Stevenson (Holmes) 8-1, So. (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Jiaehr Short (Winton Woods) 3-1, Fr. over Jaden Kinman (Holmes) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 9-3) 5th Place Match Kenny Walter (Scott) 2-2, . over Darryl Calhoun (Winton Woods) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:00) 7th Place Match Alex Bertram (Campbell County) 1-3, Fr. over Shanathon Beck (Newport) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:00
  4. ZEagles52

    Youth Tounaments

    Looking for youth tournaments in KY November through February.
  5. ZEagles52

    Rankings 11-12-17

    NKAC Results Middle School - 70 1st Place - Sebastian Vega of Raider Wrestling 2nd Place - Tj Meyer of Walton Verona 3rd Place - Landon Evans of Raider Wrestling 4th Place - Christopher Ferarro of Campbell County 1st Place Match Sebastian Vega (Raider Wrestling) won by major decision over Tj Meyer (Walton Verona) (Maj 17-4) 3rd Place Match Landon Evans (Raider Wrestling) won by injury default over Christopher Ferarro (Campbell County) (Inj. 0:00) Middle School - 75 1st Place - Sophie Anderson of Walton Verona 2nd Place - Logan Nance of Raider Wrestling 3rd Place - Mason Orth of Campbell County 4th Place - Elijah Council of Twenhofel Middle School 1st Place Match Sophie Anderson (Walton Verona) won by fall over Logan Nance (Raider Wrestling) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Mason Orth (Campbell County) won by fall over Elijah Council (Twenhofel Middle School) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 80 1st Place - Tanner Spalding of Walton Verona 2nd Place - Jonny Nance of Raider Wrestling 3rd Place - Jarrett Utz of Campbell County 4th Place - Gabriella Ocasio of Summit View Acadamy 1st Place Match Tanner Spalding (Walton Verona) won by fall over Jonny Nance (Raider Wrestling) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Jarrett Utz (Campbell County) won by major decision over Gabriella Ocasio (Summit View Acadamy) (Maj 12-2) Middle School - 86 1st Place - Spencer Moore of Walton Verona 2nd Place - Devin Isaacs of Raider Wrestling 3rd Place - Hunter Isaacs of Walton Verona 4th Place - Dylan Craddock of Raider Wrestling 1st Place Match Spencer Moore (Walton Verona) won by tech fall over Devin Isaacs (Raider Wrestling) (TF 26-11) 3rd Place Match Hunter Isaacs (Walton Verona) won by fall over Dylan Craddock (Raider Wrestling) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 92 1st Place - Olivia Messerly of Raider Wrestling 2nd Place - Colin Ross of Raider Wrestling 3rd Place - Isaiah Cooper of Twenhofel Middle School 4th Place - Aiden Zinser of Woodland Middle School 1st Place Match Olivia Messerly (Raider Wrestling) won by decision over Colin Ross (Raider Wrestling) (Dec 9-2) 3rd Place Match Isaiah Cooper (Twenhofel Middle School) won by decision over Aiden Zinser (Woodland Middle School) (Dec 8-5) Middle School - 98 1st Place - Cole Thomas of Raider Wrestling 2nd Place - Jonah Bowers of Campbell County 3rd Place - Chase Nerenberg of Campbell County 4th Place - Bryce Henry of Woodland Middle School 1st Place Match Cole Thomas (Raider Wrestling) won by fall over Jonah Bowers (Campbell County) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Chase Nerenberg (Campbell County) won by major decision over Bryce Henry (Woodland Middle School) (Maj 8-0) Middle School - 105 1st Place - Isaac Thornton of Walton Verona 2nd Place - Addison Messerly of Raider Wrestling 3rd Place - Dylan Cobb of Raider Wrestling 4th Place - Jeremy Walz of Raider Wrestling 1st Place Match Isaac Thornton (Walton Verona) won by fall over Addison Messerly (Raider Wrestling) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Dylan Cobb (Raider Wrestling) won by major decision over Jeremy Walz (Raider Wrestling) (Maj 12-4) Middle School - 113 1st Place - Bryant Beane of Walton Verona 2nd Place - Jason Holden of Campbell County 3rd Place - Austin Peace of Raider Wrestling 4th Place - Keyandre Larry of Holmes 1st Place Match Bryant Beane (Walton Verona) won by fall over Jason Holden (Campbell County) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Austin Peace (Raider Wrestling) won by fall over Keyandre Larry (Holmes) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 121 1st Place - Carter Messerly of Raider Wrestling 2nd Place - Micah Bowers of Campbell County 3rd Place - Gunner Pope of Twenhofel Middle School 4th Place - Kaden Lameier of Turkeyfoot Middle School 1st Place Match Carter Messerly (Raider Wrestling) won by decision over Micah Bowers (Campbell County) (Dec 5-3) 3rd Place Match Gunner Pope (Twenhofel Middle School) won by fall over Kaden Lameier (Turkeyfoot Middle School) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 130 1st Place - Tisen Moore of Woodland Middle School 2nd Place - Kyle Richmond of Campbell County 3rd Place - Luke Hyden of Walton Verona 4th Place - Ethan Gangwish of Twenhofel Middle School 1st Place Match Tisen Moore (Woodland Middle School) won by major decision over Kyle Richmond (Campbell County) (Maj 11-3) 3rd Place Match Luke Hyden (Walton Verona) won by decision over Ethan Gangwish (Twenhofel Middle School) (Dec 10-8) Middle School - 140 1st Place - Braden Mccarty of Northern KY Saints 2nd Place - Brogan Scholler of Woodland Middle School 3rd Place - Trent Fowler of Twenhofel Middle School 4th Place - Geoffrey Johnson of Holmes 1st Place Match Braden Mccarty (Northern KY Saints) won by fall over Brogan Scholler (Woodland Middle School) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Trent Fowler (Twenhofel Middle School) won by fall over Geoffrey Johnson (Holmes) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 152 1st Place - Jonathan Freeman of Walton Verona 2nd Place - Taejuan Huff of Holmes 3rd Place - Blake Riffe of Raider Wrestling 4th Place - Bobby Sizemore of Walton Verona 1st Place Match Jonathan Freeman (Walton Verona) won by decision over Taejuan Huff (Holmes) (Dec 5-4) 3rd Place Match Blake Riffe (Raider Wrestling) won by fall over Bobby Sizemore (Walton Verona) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 168 1st Place - Joseph Bikakis of Twenhofel Middle School 2nd Place - Carter Burch of Walton Verona 3rd Place - Kameron Johnson of Newport 4th Place - Emaryon Arnold of Holmes 1st Place Match Joseph Bikakis (Twenhofel Middle School) won by fall over Carter Burch (Walton Verona) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Kameron Johnson (Newport) won by fall over Emaryon Arnold (Holmes) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 190 1st Place - Damien Green of Holmes 2nd Place - Thomas Long of Holmes 3rd Place - Zach Watson of Walton Verona 4th Place - Peyton Honaker of Raider Wrestling 1st Place Match Damien Green (Holmes) won by fall over Thomas Long (Holmes) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Zach Watson (Walton Verona) won by fall over Peyton Honaker (Raider Wrestling) (Fall 0:00) Middle School - 240 1st Place - Deshaun Stevenson of Holmes 2nd Place - Kenny Walter of Woodland Middle School 3rd Place - Jaden Kinman of Holmes 4th Place - Jj Starr of Holmes 1st Place Match Deshaun Stevenson (Holmes) won by fall over Kenny Walter (Woodland Middle School) (Fall 0:00) 3rd Place Match Jaden Kinman (Holmes) won by major decision over Jj Starr (Holmes) (Maj 9-1)