tja
Members-
Content count
560 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
16
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Calendar
Store
Everything posted by tja
-
Him an Zeke should have played rock paper scissors for MOW
-
106 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Zeke Escalera of Union County2nd Place - Keaton Elliott of Calloway County3rd Place - Gage Fowler of Christian County4th Place - Ashur Jones-Powers of McCracken County5th Place - Dylan Walls of Caldwell County6th Place - JaRon Nicholas of Hopkinsville1st Place MatchZeke Escalera (Union County) 45-0, 8th. over Keaton Elliott (Calloway County) 18-5, 8th. (Fall 1:26).3rd Place MatchGage Fowler (Christian County) 10-2, 8th. over Ashur Jones-Powers (McCracken County) 11-6, 7th. (Dec 7-2).5th Place MatchDylan Walls (Caldwell County) 25-11, 7th. over JaRon Nicholas (Hopkinsville) 9-10, 8th. (Fall 2:06).113 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Gabe Adams of Union County2nd Place - Daniel Knight of Christian County3rd Place - Jack Probus of Ohio County4th Place - Ethan Futrell of Trigg County5th Place - Hunter Dubois of Hopkinsville6th Place - Semaj Kimbrough of Caldwell County1st Place MatchGabe Adams (Union County) 34-3, Fr. over Daniel Knight (Christian County) 14-4, Sr. (MD 12-1).3rd Place MatchJack Probus (Ohio County) 34-8, Fr. over Ethan Futrell (Trigg County) 19-11, 8th. (Dec 5-4).5th Place MatchHunter Dubois (Hopkinsville) 9-9, 8th. over Semaj Kimbrough (Caldwell County) 13-27, Fr. (Fall 2:05).120 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Sam Bacon of Union County2nd Place - Jakerion Merritt of Christian County3rd Place - Ray Hamilton of Paducah Tilghman4th Place - Devonta Turner of Trigg County5th Place - Kolbee Koepp of McCracken County6th Place - Ethan Wells of University Heights1st Place MatchSam Bacon (Union County) 44-6, So. over Jakerion Merritt (Christian County) 30-10, Fr. (Fall 3:10).3rd Place MatchRay Hamilton (Paducah Tilghman) 8-2, So. over Devonta Turner (Trigg County) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 11-5).5th Place MatchKolbee Koepp (McCracken County) 3-6, 7th. over Ethan Wells (University Heights) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:44).126 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Payne Carr of Union County2nd Place - Nick Dickerson of Calloway County3rd Place - Dylan Martin of McCracken County4th Place - Austin Gibson of Christian County5th Place - Isaac Aguiar of Trigg County6th Place - Shane Gray of Ohio County1st Place MatchPayne Carr (Union County) 37-5, 8th. over Nick Dickerson (Calloway County) 33-15, Jr. (Fall 3:04).3rd Place MatchDylan Martin (McCracken County) 26-8, So. over Austin Gibson (Christian County) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 0:58).5th Place MatchIsaac Aguiar (Trigg County) 23-14, Fr. over Shane Gray (Ohio County) 23-20, So. (Fall 2:16).132 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Saul Ervin of Union County2nd Place - Ishmael Griffie of Christian County3rd Place - David Conner of McCracken County4th Place - Tristan Tinsley of Caldwell County5th Place - Damien Crisp of Fort Campbell6th Place - Caitlin Powers of Calloway County1st Place MatchSaul Ervin (Union County) 48-1, Jr. over Ishmael Griffie (Christian County) 26-13, Jr. (Fall 1:44).3rd Place MatchDavid Conner (McCracken County) 17-11, 8th. over Tristan Tinsley (Caldwell County) 14-20, Fr. (Fall 0:53).5th Place MatchDamien Crisp (Fort Campbell) 12-23, Fr. over Caitlin Powers (Calloway County) 10-29, 8th. (Fall 4:42).138 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County2nd Place - Kestin McClain of McCracken County3rd Place - Louie Regalado of Fort Campbell4th Place - Kaleb O`Campo of Caldwell County5th Place - Tyler Thomas of Hopkinsville6th Place - Gavin English of Ohio County1st Place MatchBryce Sheffer (Union County) 50-0, Sr. over Kestin McClain (McCracken County) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 1:47).3rd Place MatchLouie Regalado (Fort Campbell) 39-4, Sr. over Kaleb O`Campo (Caldwell County) 22-17, So. (Fall 0:31).5th Place MatchTyler Thomas (Hopkinsville) 17-16, So. over Gavin English (Ohio County) 19-14, 8th. (Dec 11-7).145 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Chance Oxford of Union County2nd Place - Zlatko Skuljan of Hopkinsville3rd Place - Rey Vela of Fort Campbell4th Place - Hunter Vlach of McCracken County5th Place - Klemmer Nicodemus of Ohio County6th Place - Jacob Kramer of Calloway County1st Place MatchChance Oxford (Union County) 46-3, Sr. over Zlatko Skuljan (Hopkinsville) 26-11, Fr. (Fall 0:47).3rd Place MatchRey Vela (Fort Campbell) 35-9, Sr. over Hunter Vlach (McCracken County) 8-8, 8th. (Fall 4:01).5th Place MatchKlemmer Nicodemus (Ohio County) 35-11, Fr. over Jacob Kramer (Calloway County) 18-23, Sr. (Fall 1:33).152 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Micah Ervin of Union County2nd Place - Colin Stevens of Trigg County3rd Place - Jack Hanes of Calloway County4th Place - Seth Slayton of Caldwell County5th Place - John Bowling of McCracken County6th Place - Jordan Hopson of Hopkinsville1st Place MatchMicah Ervin (Union County) 44-6, Fr. over Colin Stevens (Trigg County) 27-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).3rd Place MatchJack Hanes (Calloway County) 42-8, Sr. over Seth Slayton (Caldwell County) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:55).5th Place MatchJohn Bowling (McCracken County) 21-9, . over Jordan Hopson (Hopkinsville) 11-11, So. (Inj. 0:00).160 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Dylan Gray of Caldwell County2nd Place - Antonio Abren of Christian County3rd Place - Malik Cunningham of Trigg County4th Place - Carlos Perry of Union County5th Place - Corbin Ryder of Fort Campbell6th Place - Kevonni young of Hopkinsville1st Place MatchDylan Gray (Caldwell County) 38-3, Jr. over Antonio Abren (Christian County) 30-13, So. (Dec 12-9).3rd Place MatchMalik Cunningham (Trigg County) 17-8, Sr. over Carlos Perry (Union County) 19-12, So. (Fall 0:45).5th Place MatchCorbin Ryder (Fort Campbell) 32-11, Sr. over Kevonni young (Hopkinsville) 8-18, Fr. (Fall 3:22).170 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Matthias Ervin of Union County2nd Place - Diion Leavell of Christian County3rd Place - Ethan Tomerlin of Fort Campbell4th Place - Logan Deasel of McCracken County5th Place - Kolby Morris of Hopkinsville6th Place - Caleb Martin of Trigg County1st Place MatchMatthias Ervin (Union County) 43-8, Fr. over Diion Leavell (Christian County) 27-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1).3rd Place MatchEthan Tomerlin (Fort Campbell) 17-8, 8th. over Logan Deasel (McCracken County) 27-9, Fr. (Fall 2:34).5th Place MatchKolby Morris (Hopkinsville) 18-13, Jr. over Caleb Martin (Trigg County) 3-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).182 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - Avery Buckman of Union County2nd Place - Niko Bussell of Christian County3rd Place - Katayvon Anthony of Hopkinsville4th Place - Josh Efinger of Calloway County5th Place - Colton Stoner of Trigg County6th Place - Jesus Avila of Fort Campbell1st Place MatchAvery Buckman (Union County) 47-2, Sr. over Niko Bussell (Christian County) 28-13, Fr. (Fall 0:15).3rd Place MatchKatayvon Anthony (Hopkinsville) 23-3, Sr. over Josh Efinger (Calloway County) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 1:31).5th Place MatchColton Stoner (Trigg County) 22-10, Sr. over Jesus Avila (Fort Campbell) 13-27, Fr. (Fall 3:21).195 ResultsGuaranteed Places1st Place - David Woods of Calloway County2nd Place - Nick Owens of Hopkinsville3rd Place - Ross Hicks of Union County4th Place - Raven Knight of Christian County5th Place - Dylan Lynn of Ohio County6th Place - Nautica Bonds of McCracken County1st Place MatchDavid Woods (Calloway County) 38-1, Jr. over Nick Owens (Hopkinsville) 26-5, Sr. (Fall 3:57).3rd Place MatchRoss Hicks (Union County) 33-14, Jr. over Raven Knight (Christian County) 13-13, Jr. (Fall 3:48).5th Place MatchDylan Lynn (Ohio County) 11-13, Jr. over Nautica Bonds (McCracken County) 7-11, 8th. (Fall 1:35).
-
Roth has been solid all year long
-
Hicks goes down in the semis..
-
Kentuckywrestling.com HS Rankings 2016/2017 - FEBRUARY 9
tja replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
152 down one title contender any other weights have guys miss weight not pass skin checks out due to injury? -
Kentuckywrestling.com HS Rankings 2016/2017 - FEBRUARY 9
tja replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
Public forums are the best.. lol -
Kentuckywrestling.com HS Rankings 2016/2017 - FEBRUARY 9
tja replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
Almost as trash as making up an account to bash a kid then blame it on your roommate/college teammate.. -
Undecided on which school or wrestling in college love watching the kid wrestle
-
Is Max wrestling at the next level ?
-
Lacking overall good numbers this year but definitely not lacking exciting matchups
-
If we can move even halfway close to the way the middle schhol tournament is ran for the kids which it seems we are headed in that direction its a huge step forward.
-
And my statement wasnt to knock anyone who does the rankings they are much appreciated i think the kids enjoy them i do they are fun talking points most of us in Western Kentucky dont get to travel to the other sides of the state so sometimes we can get over looked but honestly i kinda like it that way.
-
I can almost guarantee no one other than his coaches thought another Western Kentucky kid could make the finals in Keaton Elliot but going in unknown is nothing more than advantage..
-
Search events put in Kswa and the State tournament should show up
-
Who is poised to upset some people at state?
tja replied to DrBaker's topic in High School Wrestling
Someones not going to be happy... -
Who is poised to upset some people at state?
tja replied to DrBaker's topic in High School Wrestling
Insko Payne Carr David Woods... -
Larry Early wrestling unattached with Old Dominion didn't see that as his landing spot after leaving Minnesota...
-
No Daniel Knight at state duals ?
-
Where can i find the bracket?
-
I know a guy named JB who lost his first match after getting his redshirt pulled hebturned out to be alright..
-
With him doing fairly well at 133 all year am i wrong to think he might have an outside shot to AA at 125
-
Pound for Pound best middle school wrestler?
tja replied to That's two points's topic in Youth Wrestling
Zeke is undoubtedly #1 pound for pound Payne coming a close second Duke and Spencer Moore right there also every kid mentioned are all hammers.. -
If true thats very unfortunate truly one of our best young wrestlers and had a very solid shot at competing for a State title this year..
-
The whole tournament is stacked with good matchups