naplesme

Members
  • Content count

    307
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

naplesme last won the day on December 31 2017

naplesme had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

35 Excellent

About naplesme

  • Rank
    Captain
  • Birthday 01/01/1

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location
    Hopkinsville, KY

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. naplesme

    Looking for tournaments on:

    Christian County is looking for a tournament January 18th. Contact: robert.burnham@christian.kyschools.us
  2. naplesme

    Middle School Tournament Dates 2019-2020

    Christian County MS. Tournament November 23rd.
  3. naplesme

    tournament dates for 2019-2020

    I get that but, we didn't really have many options this year because we lose a week in December and I didn't think anyone would be willing to wrestle on a Monday (December 23rd). Hopefully the calendar will be kinder in 2020 and allow us to go back to having it before Christmas.
  4. naplesme

    tournament dates for 2019-2020

    Toyota of Hopkinsville Christian County Middle School Invitational: November 23rd- Subject to change. Toyota of Hopkinsville Christian County Invitational December 28th.
  5. naplesme

    2020 MS State Tournament

    The logic was: If we start later, we will get more football players. As many of the football players who come to wrestling only get a few weeks or tournaments before Region and then state. Or at least that was one of the reasons. Another was that if we went longer, then we would be able to get more of the boarder states MS teams to compete against. Yes, I know that was ridiculous, as all most every state that boarders us are done wrestling before our High School State tournament. If you want to make changes, then as coaches, I implore you to attend the Fall and Spring Meetings, otherwise changes you may not agree with get put into place. It does us no good to complain after the fact.
  6. naplesme

    2020 MS State Tournament

    Are we locked into the ridiculous move to March? Can we vote in the spring meeting to put a move back to February in the Fall meeting? Moving the MS Regional and State tournament to after High School State , was, is and will always be a bad idea that only serves to financially benefit private clubs.
  7. naplesme

    State finals location

    Are we locked into the ridiculous, move to March or can that be proposed in the spring and changed back to the regular date with a vote in the fall?
  8. naplesme

    State finals location

    Freedom Hall did really well when it hosted the National Duals. It held 10 mats. With the growth of Girls wrestling, we would be able to host both tournaments at the same time.
  9. naplesme

    State finals location

    Owensboro is not a possibility. The venue is too small. Don't want Corbin- no wrestling in the area and not sure how the racial makeup of some of our teams would go over. in that area of the state. js Murray would be cool, but the distance for other parts of the state wouldn't go over very well. I would think with the State tournament being moved back a week wouldn't Freedom Hall work? Lots of hotels in the area. Just need to get the parking situation fixed.
  10. naplesme

    Random draw

    2018-19 TSSAA Handbook Page 2 January 22, 2019 IV. STATE TOURNAMENT (Division I) A. The draw for the state tournament shall be made by the state office and shall be released after the completion of all regional wrestling tournaments. B. Wrestlers who meet the qualification shall be placed in each weight division in the state tournament. In order to be placed, a wrestler must be a regional champion and must have been a state place finisher during his high school career. The criteria for placing shall be as follows: 1. Separate all state champions (includes state champions from other states). 2. The following criteria shall be used to separate state champions: (a) state champion at same weight, (b) state champion at higher weight, (c) state champion at lower weight. (If there are two state champions at the same weight the state champion from Tennessee will receive the higher seed.) 3. Follow the same procedure as #2 above for 2nd place from previous year, 3rd place from previous year, 4. Items #2 and #3 shall be applied in order to wrestlers who placed in the state tournament two years prior. 5. Blind draw. D. After the brackets have been released, if a school suspects than an error has been made in the application of the criteria, the school should email Mark Reeves, mreeves@tssaa.org. If an error has been made, the state office will correct the error as long as the state tournament program has not been sent to print.
  11. naplesme

    Random draw

    Tennessee does
  12. 2018 Toyota Of Hopkinsville Christian County Invitational Team Scores 12/22/2018 1. Union County, KY 283.50 2. McCracken County, KY 219.50 3. Christian County, KY 204.50 4. Ohio County, KY 100.50 5. Benjamin Russell, AL 97.50 6. Caldwell County, KY 94.00 7. Lafayette, KY 90.50 8. John Overton, TN 87.00 9. Cape Central, MO 75.00 10. LaVergne, TN 71.00 11. West Creek, KY 70.00 12. Taylor County, KY 67.50 13. Northwest, TN 59.50 14. Fort Campbell, KY 48.00 15. Cane Ridge, TN 41.00 16. Trigg County, KY 24.00 17. Paducah Tilghman, KY 21.00 18. Calloway County, KY 10.00 19. Owensboro, KY 9.00 20. Sayre, KY 1.00 21. Fulton City, KY 0.00 Place Winners 12/22/2018 Weight: 106 1st: Trayce Eckman, Union County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Luke Chapman, Lafayette, KY 2- 1 3rd: Riley Johnson, Caldwell County, KY 3- 1 4th: Brandon Adorno, Northwest, TN 3- 2 5th: Jack James, McCracken County, KY 3- 2 6th: Leand Reeves, Taylor County, KY 2- 3 Weight: 113 1st: Gage Fowler, Christian County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Jaden Frazier, McCracken County, KY 2- 1 3rd: Gavin Rickets, Union County, KY 3- 1 4th: Gunnar Arnold, Ohio County, KY 2- 2 5th: Ryan Criddle, Cape Central, MO 2- 2 6th: Connor Collins, LaVergne, TN 1- 3 Weight: 120 1st: William Witt, Cane Ridge, TN 4- 0 2nd: Dylan Walls, Caldwell County, KY 3- 1 3rd: Tristan Entwistle, West Creek, KY 4- 1 4th: Ray Hamilton, Paducah Tilghman, KY 3- 2 5th: Ashur Jones, McCracken County, KY 3- 2 6th: Nick Myers, Northwest, TN 2- 3 Weight: 126 1st: Sam Bacon, Union County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Ethan Wells, Christian County, KY 2- 1 3rd: Brad Miller, Taylor County, KY 3- 1 4th: James Jones, Caldwell County, KY 3- 2 5th: Jesus Lopez, John Overton, TN 3- 2 6th: Luke Emmick, Ohio County, KY 2- 3 Weight: 132 1st: Jakerion Merritt, Christian County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Gabe Adams, Union County, KY 3- 1 3rd: Eli Peyton, McCracken County, KY 4- 1 4th: Jack Probus, Ohio County, KY 3- 2 5th: Alton Cates, John Overton, TN 3- 2 6th: Bobby Charsha, Benjamin Russell, AL 2- 3 Weight: 138 1st: Malachi Rider, McCracken County, KY 4- 0 2nd: Justin Chavez, Lafayette, KY 2- 1 3rd: Trevor Pogue, Union County, KY 3- 1 4th: Jeremiah Johnson, Cape Central, MO 3- 2 5th: Shane Gray, Ohio County, KY 3- 2 6th: Robert Graham, Benjamin Russell, AL 1- 2 Weight: 145 1st: Payne Carr, Union County, KY 4- 0 2nd: Neal Aldridge, Christian County, KY 3- 1 3rd: Jacob Slight, West Creek, KY 4- 1 4th: Kolby Koepp, McCracken County, KY 3- 2 5th: Daniel Thomas, Cane Ridge, TN 3- 2 6th: Colin Walls, Caldwell County, KY 2- 3 Weight: 152 1st: Dalton Russelburg, Union County, KY 4- 0 2nd: Griffin Hall, Taylor County, KY 3- 1 3rd: David Conner, McCracken County, KY 4- 1 4th: Amange Abdmiahman, John Overton, TN 2- 2 5th: Saxon Coker, Benjamin Russell, AL 2- 2 6th: John Paredes, Caldwell County, KY 2- 3 Weight: 160 1st: Stephen Little, Union County, KY 4- 0 2nd: Brayden Giannone, Lafayette, KY 3- 1 3rd: Cameron Coleman, Christian County, KY 4- 1 4th: Trenton McCrary, John Overton, TN 3- 2 5th: Ryan Spradley, Benjamin Russell, AL 3- 2 6th: Zeke Hatfield, Ohio County, KY 2- 3 Weight: 170 1st: Micah Ervin, Union County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Colin Stevens, Trigg County, KY 2- 1 3rd: Seth Slayton, Caldwell County, KY 4- 1 4th: Mohammad Ahmadi, John Overton, TN 3- 2 5th: Kenyon Drayton, Christian County, KY 3- 2 6th: Hezekiah Hunter, Benjamin Russell, AL 2- 2 Weight: 182 1st: Antonio Abren, Christian County, KY 4- 0 2nd: Cooper Palmieri, Northwest, TN 2- 1 3rd: Klemmer Nicodemus, Ohio County, KY 4- 1 4th: Darius Moore, Union County, KY 3- 2 5th: Nautica Bonds, McCracken County, KY 3- 2 6th: Spencer Redwine, McCracken County, KY 2- 3 Weight: 195 1st: Logan Deasel, McCracken County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Chase Sanborski, West Creek, KY 2- 1 3rd: Josh Pullen, Cape Central, MO 4- 1 4th: Jesus Avila, Fort Campbell, KY 2- 2 5th: Elijah Calloway, Union County, KY 3- 2 6th: Roy Roman, LaVergne, TN 2- 3 Weight: 220 1st: Matthias Ervin, Union County, KY 3- 0 2nd: Niko Bussell, Christian County, KY 2- 1 3rd: Matt Mooney, McCracken County, KY 4- 1 4th: Dimiriti Johnson, Benjamin Russell, AL 2- 2 5th: Justin Wilson, Fort Campbell, KY 3- 2 6th: Chucho Conner, Northwest, TN 2- 3 Weight: 285 1st: Damien Lawry, Benjamin Russell, AL 4- 0 2nd: Esmond Morris, McCracken County, KY 3- 1 3rd: Hector Felliciano-Torr, LaVergne, TN 4- 1 4th: Markus Green, Christian County, KY 3- 2 5th: Zac Stray, Lafayette, KY 3- 2 6th: Osvaldo Navarro, John Overton, TN 2- 3 2018 CCI Brackets.htm 2018 CCI Final Matches.htm 2018 CCI Place Winners.htm 2018 CCI Team Scores.htm
  13. 2018 Toyota Of Hopkinsville Christian County MS Invitational Team Scores 12/21/2018 1. Clarksville 218.50 2. Christian County 213.00 3. Union County 207.00 4. Tiger Wrestling Club 142.50 5. Nashville Catholic 126.50 6. Meade County 92.00 7. Trigg County 77.00 8. Ohio County 71.00 9. Fort Campbell 34.00 10. Kentucky Lake WC 29.00 11. Henderson County 24.00 2018 CCI MS Placers.htm 2018 CCI MS Brackets.htm 2018 CCI MS Final Matches.htm 2018 CCI MS Team Scores.htm
  14. 2018 King of the Bluegrass Team Scores 1 Christian County 280.0 2 Independence 235.5 3 Apollo 217.5 4 Bullitt East 179.0 5 Desales 177.0 6 North Hardin 155.5 7 Ohio County 155.0 8 St. Xavier 131.0 9 Valley 123.5 10 Fern Creek 108.0 11 Trinity (Louisville) 104.0 12 Atherton 88.0 13 Fairdale 80.0 14 Southern 76.0 15 Pleasure Ridge Park 65.0 16 Doss 47.0 17 North Bullitt 43.0 18 Seneca 42.0 18 Western 42.0 20 Iroquois 39.0 21 Bullitt Central 31.5 22 Dupont Manual 18.0 23 Holy Cross (Louisville) 0.0 23 Shawnee 0.0 120A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Preston Mattingly of Apollo 2nd Place - Donovan Evans of Pleasure Ridge Park 3rd Place - Nic Rudolph of Desales 4th Place - Caige Clark of Ohio County 5th Place - Dtarian Wharton of Christian County 6th Place - Ryan Portwood of North Hardin 1st Place Match Preston Mattingly (Apollo) 9-0, Sr. over Donovan Evans (Pleasure Ridge Park) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24) 3rd Place Match Nic Rudolph (Desales) 8-5, Sr. over Caige Clark (Ohio County) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 0:38) 5th Place Match Dtarian Wharton (Christian County) 2-4, So. over Ryan Portwood (North Hardin) 5-5, So. (MD 13-5) 120B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Paul Perry of Valley 2nd Place - Logan Wells of Bullitt East 3rd Place - Robert McKinney of North Hardin 4th Place - Jackson Mooneyhan of Apollo 5th Place - Jackson Church of Trinity (Louisville) 6th Place - Timothy Ford of Independence 1st Place Match Paul Perry (Valley) 3-0, Sr. over Logan Wells (Bullitt East) 9-1, 8th. (MD 12-0) 3rd Place Match Robert McKinney (North Hardin) 5-4, Jr. over Jackson Mooneyhan (Apollo) 3-2, . (Fall 1:25) 5th Place Match Jackson Church (Trinity (Louisville)) 7-3, Fr. over Timothy Ford (Independence) 10-6, Fr. (For.) 126A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Devon Herron of North Hardin 2nd Place - Dylan Harkins of Desales 3rd Place - Presley Dittmer of Independence 4th Place - Luke Emmick of Ohio County 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Parcus Lammers of Pleasure Ridge Park 6th Place - Xazayveun Goodlow of Western 1st Place Match Devon Herron (North Hardin) 15-0, Fr. over Dylan Harkins (Desales) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2) 3rd Place Match Presley Dittmer (Independence) 11-2, So. over Luke Emmick (Ohio County) 7-3, 8th. (Fall 0:26) 5th Place Match Parcus Lammers (Pleasure Ridge Park) 5-3, So. over Xazayveun Goodlow (Western) 2-2, Sr. (DFF) 126B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Ethan Wells of Christian County 2nd Place - Tyler Dittmer of Independence 3rd Place - Samuel Ramirez of Apollo 4th Place - Trevor McWilliams of Doss 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Tyler Andrada of Trinity (Louisville) 6th Place - Fernando Maggard of St. Xavier 1st Place Match Ethan Wells (Christian County) 6-1, Jr. over Tyler Dittmer (Independence) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 5:45) 3rd Place Match Samuel Ramirez (Apollo) 8-1, Sr. over Trevor McWilliams (Doss) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:35) 5th Place Match Fernando Maggard (St. Xavier) 1-2, So. over Tyler Andrada (Trinity (Louisville)) 1-2, Fr. (DFF) 138A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Insko of Apollo 2nd Place - Jack Calvery of St. Xavier 3rd Place - Shane Gray of Ohio County 4th Place - Balin Shrum of Independence 5th Place - Jadavin Bradly of Valley 6th Place - Sebastian Farley of North Hardin 1st Place Match Jake Insko (Apollo) 8-1, Jr. over Jack Calvery (St. Xavier) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:40 (18-3)) 3rd Place Match Shane Gray (Ohio County) 10-2, Sr. over Balin Shrum (Independence) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 0:56) 5th Place Match Jadavin Bradly (Valley) 2-2, Jr. over Sebastian Farley (North Hardin) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:30) 138B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Tanner Willett of Independence 2nd Place - Mathew Hendricks of Bullitt East 3rd Place - Jonathan Phillips of Trinity (Louisville) 4th Place - Trevor Justice of Southern 5th Place - Jaron Ball of Ohio County 6th Place - Hong Thung of Doss 1st Place Match Tanner Willett (Independence) 10-3, So. over Mathew Hendricks (Bullitt East) 9-1, So. (TF-1.5 3:37 (20-3)) 3rd Place Match Jonathan Phillips (Trinity (Louisville)) 6-1, Fr. over Trevor Justice (Southern) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 8-3) 5th Place Match Jaron Ball (Ohio County) 5-4, Jr. over Hong Thung (Doss) 3-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00) 145A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Neal Aldridge of Christian County 2nd Place - Joel Hatchett of Fern Creek 3rd Place - Cooper Philpott of North Hardin 4th Place - Henry Marchal of Atherton 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Wesley Walls of Bullitt Central 6th Place - Travis Roby of Apollo 1st Place Match Neal Aldridge (Christian County) 6-0, Jr. over Joel Hatchett (Fern Creek) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 3-0) 3rd Place Match Cooper Philpott (North Hardin) 9-5, Jr. over Henry Marchal (Atherton) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:08) 5th Place Match Wesley Walls (Bullitt Central) 2-2, So. over Travis Roby (Apollo) 4-6, Sr. (DFF) 145B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Zachary Compton of Independence 2nd Place - Cameron Isaacs of Seneca 3rd Place - Codei Khawaja of Pleasure Ridge Park 4th Place - Justin Smith of Bullitt East 5th Place - Austin Buechele of Bullitt Central 6th Place - Stephen Everly of Ohio County 1st Place Match Zachary Compton (Independence) 12-3, Sr. over Cameron Isaacs (Seneca) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4) 3rd Place Match Codei Khawaja (Pleasure Ridge Park) 10-2, Fr. over Justin Smith (Bullitt East) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 11-5) 5th Place Match Austin Buechele (Bullitt Central) 2-2, So. over Stephen Everly (Ohio County) 8-5, So. (RULE) 152A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - James Nash of Bullitt East 2nd Place - John Vanetti of Trinity (Louisville) 3rd Place - Omar Hassan of Valley 4th Place - Zach Beatty of Southern 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Josh Smith of Fern Creek 6th Place - Elvis Tran of Atherton 1st Place Match James Nash (Bullitt East) 8-2, Sr. over John Vanetti (Trinity (Louisville)) 5-3, So. (MD 11-0) 3rd Place Match Omar Hassan (Valley) 3-1, Fr. over Zach Beatty (Southern) 2-2, Fr. (Inj. 3:47) 5th Place Match Josh Smith (Fern Creek) 1-2, Fr. over Elvis Tran (Atherton) 1-2, So. (DFF) 152B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Elijah Demello of Independence 2nd Place - Leeshian Stroud of Western 3rd Place - Jackson Kash of St. Xavier 4th Place - Blade Sotelo of Fern Creek 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Cameron Wethington of Apollo 6th Place - Mitsonky Jecrois of Fairdale 1st Place Match Elijah Demello (Independence) 12-2, Sr. over Leeshian Stroud (Western) 2-1, . (Fall 3:03) 3rd Place Match Jackson Kash (St. Xavier) 3-1, Jr. over Blade Sotelo (Fern Creek) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:39) 5th Place Match Cameron Wethington (Apollo) 2-6, Fr. over Mitsonky Jecrois (Fairdale) 1-2, Jr. (DFF) 160A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Cameron Baker of Apollo 2nd Place - Maverick Marmol of Independence 3rd Place - Herve Blode of Fern Creek 4th Place - Zeke Hatfield of Ohio County 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Jonas Rayman of Desales 6th Place - Aaron Suggs of Atherton 1st Place Match Cameron Baker (Apollo) 4-0, So. over Maverick Marmol (Independence) 5-2, So. (Dec 7-1) 3rd Place Match Herve Blode (Fern Creek) 3-1, So. over Zeke Hatfield (Ohio County) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:52) 5th Place Match Aaron Suggs (Atherton) 1-2, Jr. over Jonas Rayman (Desales) 4-6, Jr. (DFF) 160B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Myles Nelson of North Hardin 2nd Place - Hunter Miller of Independence 3rd Place - Jacobo Espinosa of St. Xavier 4th Place - Bryce Duerk of Bullitt East 5th Place - Deshaud Jackson of North Hardin 6th Place - Kaylib Ritchie of Southern 1st Place Match Myles Nelson (North Hardin) 9-1, Sr. over Hunter Miller (Independence) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 4:43) 3rd Place Match Jacobo Espinosa (St. Xavier) 3-1, Sr. over Bryce Duerk (Bullitt East) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 2:32) 5th Place Match Deshaud Jackson (North Hardin) 7-2, Jr. over Kaylib Ritchie (Southern) 5-3, Sr. (For.) 170A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Cameron Coleman of Christian County 2nd Place - Brayden Cundiff of Atherton 3rd Place - Trenton Cantlon of Desales 4th Place - Connor Ridenour of Dupont Manual 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Dayeen Khawaja of Pleasure Ridge Park 6th Place - Andrew Stinson of North Bullitt 1st Place Match Cameron Coleman (Christian County) 7-0, Jr. over Brayden Cundiff (Atherton) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:50) 3rd Place Match Trenton Cantlon (Desales) 12-2, Jr. over Connor Ridenour (Dupont Manual) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 4:59) 5th Place Match Andrew Stinson (North Bullitt) 2-2, Sr. over Dayeen Khawaja (Pleasure Ridge Park) 6-5, Jr. (DFF) 170B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jack Fuller of Apollo 2nd Place - Klemmer Nicodemus of Ohio County 3rd Place - Jerry Simpson of Fairdale 4th Place - Sean Lohden of Bullitt East 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Dylan Gellinger of Independence 6th Place - David Mellett of Doss 1st Place Match Jack Fuller (Apollo) 8-0, Sr. over Klemmer Nicodemus (Ohio County) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 7-3) 3rd Place Match Jerry Simpson (Fairdale) 11-1, . over Sean Lohden (Bullitt East) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:00) 5th Place Match David Mellett (Doss) 1-2, Jr. over Dylan Gellinger (Independence) 4-5, Sr. (DFF) 220A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Niko Bussell of Christian County 2nd Place - Tyler Edwards of Southern 3rd Place - Alex Martin of Fern Creek 4th Place - James Crump of St. Xavier 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Cade Crume of Apollo 6th Place - Montzy Woodruff of Seneca 1st Place Match Niko Bussell (Christian County) 6-0, Jr. over Tyler Edwards (Southern) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2) 3rd Place Match Alex Martin (Fern Creek) 4-1, So. over James Crump (St. Xavier) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:52) 5th Place Match Cade Crume (Apollo) 3-5, So. over Montzy Woodruff (Seneca) 1-2, So. (DFF) 220B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Colby Stratman of Desales 2nd Place - Michael Elkins of Christian County 3rd Place - Hunter Sullivan of Independence 4th Place - Brett Sizemore of North Bullitt 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Ethan Hughes of North Hardin 6th Place - Issac Parris of Fairdale 1st Place Match Colby Stratman (Desales) 3-0, Jr. over Michael Elkins (Christian County) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:59) 3rd Place Match Hunter Sullivan (Independence) 5-1, . over Brett Sizemore (North Bullitt) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:06) 5th Place Match Issac Parris (Fairdale) 2-2, . over Ethan Hughes (North Hardin) 3-6, Fr. (DFF) 285A Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Dejuan Watkins of Desales 2nd Place - LaQuann Williams of Trinity (Louisville) 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 4th Place - Toby Frye of Bullitt Central 4th Place - Kaleb Adams of Bullitt Central 6th Place - Kevin Mosby of Fern Creek 6th Place - Blaize Cart of Apollo 1st Place Match Dejuan Watkins (Desales) 14-0, Jr. over LaQuann Williams (Trinity (Louisville)) 5-3, So. (Fall 0:30) 3rd Place Match Kaleb Adams (Bullitt Central) 3-1, Jr. over Toby Frye (Bullitt Central) 2-1, . (DFF) 5th Place Match Kevin Mosby (Fern Creek) 1-2, So. over Blaize Cart (Apollo) 3-5, Fr. (DFF) 285B Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Markus Green of Christian County 2nd Place - Tristen Coffey of Ohio County 3rd Place - Bradley Vaughn of Independence 4th Place - JoJo Pruitt of North Bullitt 5th Place - Mason Lesane of Seneca 6th Place - Nikolas Thornton of Southern 1st Place Match Markus Green (Christian County) 7-1, Sr. over Tristen Coffey (Ohio County) 9-3, So. (UTB 4-3) 3rd Place Match Bradley Vaughn (Independence) 3-1, So. over JoJo Pruitt (North Bullitt) 3-2, . (MD 11-3) 5th Place Match Mason Lesane (Seneca) 2-2, Jr. over Nikolas Thornton (Southern) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47) 106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Aubrey Burke of Valley 2nd Place - july soe of Iroquois 3rd Place - Caleb Jarvis of Fairdale 4th Place - JaRi Campbell of Christian County 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Nathaniel Goff of Bullitt East 6th Place - Jeff Gray of Apollo 1st Place Match Aubrey Burke (Valley) 4-0, Jr. over july soe (Iroquois) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 11-11) 3rd Place Match Caleb Jarvis (Fairdale) 11-2, 8th. over JaRi Campbell (Christian County) 4-2, 8th. (Fall 3:44) 5th Place Match Nathaniel Goff (Bullitt East) 5-7, 7th. over Jeff Gray (Apollo) 2-2, . (DFF) 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Gage Fowler of Christian County 2nd Place - Joseph Morgan of Apollo 3rd Place - Braedon Herron of North Hardin 4th Place - Leone Couzin of St. Xavier 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - mike reese of Iroquois 6th Place - Layne Manning of Apollo 1st Place Match Gage Fowler (Christian County) 8-0, So. over Joseph Morgan (Apollo) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4) 3rd Place Match Braedon Herron (North Hardin) 11-3, 8th. over Leone Couzin (St. Xavier) 4-1, So. (RULE) 5th Place Match Layne Manning (Apollo) 3-2, . over mike reese (Iroquois) 5-3, 8th. (DFF) 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jakerion Merritt of Christian County 2nd Place - Chase Bridgford of Independence 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 4th Place - Tucker Wells of Bullitt East 4th Place - Jack Probus of Ohio County 6th Place - Jalen Polin of Desales 6th Place - Charles Cooper of St. Xavier 1st Place Match Jakerion Merritt (Christian County) 7-1, Jr. over Chase Bridgford (Independence) 11-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:58 (23-8)) 3rd Place Match Jack Probus (Ohio County) 11-1, Jr. over Tucker Wells (Bullitt East) 8-3, Sr. (DFF) 5th Place Match Jalen Polin (Desales) 10-5, Jr. over Charles Cooper (St. Xavier) 3-2, Jr. (DFF) 182 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Antonio Abren of Christian County 2nd Place - Andrew Marchal of Atherton 3rd Place - Tyler Norton of Fairdale 4th Place - Jacob Oxford of Independence 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Carter Riley of Desales 6th Place - Arthur Yah of Fern Creek 1st Place Match Antonio Abren (Christian County) 7-0, Sr. over Andrew Marchal (Atherton) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 5:14) 3rd Place Match Tyler Norton (Fairdale) 12-1, Sr. over Jacob Oxford (Independence) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 0:50) 5th Place Match Arthur Yah (Fern Creek) 3-2, Sr. over Carter Riley (Desales) 6-4, Jr. (DFF) 195 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Patrick Dumire of Valley 2nd Place - Chandler Miller of Desales 3rd Place - Patrick Netherton of Bullitt East 4th Place - Tanner Coyle of Doss 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 6th Place - Dion Wills of Christian County 6th Place - jose ventura of Fern Creek 1st Place Match Patrick Dumire (Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Chandler Miller (Desales) 16-2, Jr. (MD 15-4) 3rd Place Match Patrick Netherton (Bullitt East) 10-2, Sr. over Tanner Coyle (Doss) 7-3, So. (MD 13-2) 5th Place Match jose ventura (Fern Creek) 3-2, Sr. over Dion Wills (Christian County) 4-4, Fr. (DFF) 120 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Preston Mattingly of Apollo 2nd Place - Paul Perry of Valley 3rd Place - Donovan Evans of Pleasure Ridge Park 4th Place - Logan Wells of Bullitt East 1st Place Match Preston Mattingly (Apollo) 1-0, . over Paul Perry (Valley) 0-1, . (Dec 6-0) 3rd Place Match Donovan Evans (Pleasure Ridge Park) 1-0, . over Logan Wells (Bullitt East) 0-1, . (Dec 6-4) 126 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Ethan Wells of Christian County 2nd Place - Devon Herron of North Hardin 3rd Place - Dylan Harkins of Desales 4th Place - Tyler Dittmer of Independence 1st Place Match Ethan Wells (Christian County) 1-0, . over Devon Herron (North Hardin) 0-1, . (Dec 8-4) 3rd Place Match Dylan Harkins (Desales) 1-0, . over Tyler Dittmer (Independence) 0-1, . (Dec 8-7) 138 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Insko of Apollo 2nd Place - Tanner Willett of Independence 3rd Place - Jack Calvery of St. Xavier 4th Place - Mathew Hendricks of Bullitt East 1st Place Match Jake Insko (Apollo) 1-0, . over Tanner Willett (Independence) 0-1, . (MD 13-5) 3rd Place Match Jack Calvery (St. Xavier) 1-0, . over Mathew Hendricks (Bullitt East) 0-1, . (Fall 0:18) 145 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Neal Aldridge of Christian County 2nd Place - Zach Compton of Independence 3rd Place - Cameron Isaacs of Seneca 4th Place - Joel Hatchett of Fern Creek 1st Place Match Neal Aldridge (Christian County) 1-0, . over Zach Compton (Independence) 0-1, . (TF-1.5 4:35 (15-0)) 3rd Place Match Cameron Isaacs (Seneca) 1-0, . over Joel Hatchett (Fern Creek) 0-1, . (Dec 12-6) 152 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - James Nash of Bullitt East 2nd Place - Elijah Demello of Independence 3rd Place - Leeshian Stroud of Western 4th Place - John Vanetti of Trinity (Louisville) 1st Place Match James Nash (Bullitt East) 1-0, . over Elijah Demello (Independence) 0-1, . (Fall 4:15) 3rd Place Match Leeshian Stroud (Western) 1-0, . over John Vanetti (Trinity (Louisville)) 0-1, . (Fall 2:20) 160 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Myles Nelson of North Hardin 2nd Place - Cameron Baker of Apollo 3rd Place - Hunter Miller of Independence 4th Place - Maverick Marmol of Independence 1st Place Match Myles Nelson (North Hardin) 1-0, . over Cameron Baker (Apollo) 0-1, . (SV-1 5-3) 3rd Place Match Hunter Miller (Independence) 1-0, . over Maverick Marmol (Independence) 0-1, . (For.) 170 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jack Fuller of Apollo 2nd Place - Cameron Coleman of Christian County 3rd Place - Kiemmer Nicodemus of Ohio County 4th Place - Brayden Cundiff of Atherton 1st Place Match Jack Fuller (Apollo) 1-0, . over Cameron Coleman (Christian County) 0-1, . (Fall 2:36) 3rd Place Match Kiemmer Nicodemus (Ohio County) 1-0, . over Brayden Cundiff (Atherton) 0-1, . (Fall 1:25) 220 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Niko Bussell of Christian County 2nd Place - Colby Stratman of Desales 3rd Place - Michael Elkins of Christian County 4th Place - Tyler Edwards of Southern 1st Place Match Niko Bussell (Christian County) 1-0, . over Colby Stratman (Desales) 0-1, . (Fall 1:08) 3rd Place Match Michael Elkins (Christian County) 1-0, . over Tyler Edwards (Southern) 0-1, . (Dec 7-6) 285 Final Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Dejuan Watkisn of Desales 2nd Place - Markus Green of Christian County 3rd Place - LaQuann Williams of Trinity (Louisville) 4th Place - Tristen Coffey of Ohio County 1st Place Match Dejuan Watkisn (Desales) 1-0, . over Markus Green (Christian County) 0-1, . (Fall 1:53) 3rd Place Match LaQuann Williams (Trinity (Louisville)) 1-0, . over Tristen Coffey (Ohio County) 0-1, . (Fall 0:43)