-
Content count
184 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Never
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Calendar
Store
Everything posted by DUSTIN
-
umm lets c yea as long as there in 7th grade and above
-
Cory got teched in the finals by Mitch so yea he will have to bring his A++++ game for mitch but cory is a good wrestler dont get me wrong
-
Top Freshmen and under, top Sophomores and Top Juniors
DUSTIN replied to enthusiast's topic in 2008 Season
maybe me sheeves not to b cocky but im the highest ranked sophmore in 125 -
Any 1 can b a sleeper because for instance say in weight class 103 elam loses in the finals to merriweather (which i dont think it will happen) but there is a chance 4 any 1 to b a sleeper
-
I LIKE MITCH I HOPE HE STOPS THE TITLE STREEK LIKE THE GUY COURTNEY WRESTLED IN THE FINAS BUT HE DIDNT FINISH THE JOB
-
region 1 place winers 2007 Weight: 103 1st: Jarvis Elam, Union County 11 4- 0 2nd: Chris Meriwether, Henderson County 9 2- 1 3rd: Jared Smith, Fort Campbell 10 3- 1 4th: Tyler Boone, Ohio County 9 2- 2 5th: Evan Butler, Hopkinsville 7 2- 2 6th: Kyra Hudson, Apollo 10 1- 3 Weight: 112 1st: Adam Carr, Union County 12 3- 0 2nd: Decoreus Leavell, Christian County 10 2- 1 3rd: Robbie Sahms, Fort Campbell 9 3- 1 4th: Cyle Martinson, Daviess County 11 2- 2 5th: Tyler Bennett, Ohio County 8 2- 2 6th: Brent Feher, Apollo 9 1- 3 Weight: 119 1st: Zack Bontrager, Fort Campbell 11 4- 0 2nd: Aaron Carr, Union County 10 2- 1 3rd: Bryce Alexander, Henderson County 9 3- 1 4th: Brandon Tibaldi, Calloway County 11 2- 2 5th: Joe Young, Caldwell County 8 2- 2 6th: Ross Carter, Hopkinsville 10 1- 3 Weight: 125 1st: Jake Wempe, Union County 11 3- 0 2nd: Dustin Thomas, Christian County 9 2- 1 3rd: Adam Lynch, Ohio County 10 4- 1 4th: Trevor Hagor, Fort Campbell 12 3- 2 5th: Scott Hogan, Henderson County 10 2- 2 6th: Clay Kuegel, Apollo 9 1- 3 Weight: 130 1st: Isaac Ervin, Union County 10 3- 0 2nd: Clay Overby, Caldwell County 11 3- 1 3rd: Jacob Skinner, Christian County 11 3- 1 4th: Erik Martin, Hopkinsville 11 2- 2 5th: Zach Duncan, Paducah Tilghman 12 2- 2 6th: Sean Tighe, Fort Campbell 11 1- 3 Weight: 135 1st: Luke Ervin, Union County 10 3- 0 2nd: Jonathan Miller, Ohio County 12 2- 1 3rd: Josh King, Apollo 11 3- 1 4th: Robert Geralds, Christian County 8 2- 2 5th: Travis Morgan, Daviess County 11 2- 2 6th: Nick Collett, Fort Campbell 10 1- 3 Weight: 140 1st: Wesley Kiper, Ohio County 12 3- 0 2nd: Carson Chambliss, Union County 12 2- 1 3rd: Sam Mitchell, Caldwell County 10 3- 1 4th: Brandon Brack, Henderson County 11 2- 2 5th: Justin Stubblefield, Paducah Tilghman 11 2- 2 6th: Jeremy Higdon, Apollo 9 1- 3 Weight: 145 1st: Rob Caracillo, Fort Campbell 12 4- 0 2nd: Gavin Agnew, Caldwell County 9 3- 1 3rd: Judson Pitman, Paducah Tilghman 10 3- 1 4th: Josh Willett, Union County 11 2- 2 5th: Ryan Linxwiler, Henderson County 11 3- 2 6th: Steve Durr, Calloway County 12 1- 3 Weight: 152 1st: Mitch Ervin, Union County 11 3- 0 2nd: Cory Armstrong, Christian County 11 3- 1 3rd: Josh Ringkor, Ohio County 12 4- 1 4th: Ryan Schoppe, Calloway County 11 3- 2 5th: Malik Curtley, Paducah Tilghman 11 3- 2 6th: Brandon Taylor, Fort Campbell 12 2- 3 Weight: 160 1st: Brad Taylor, Fort Campbell 12 4- 0 2nd: Jordan Woolen, Ohio County 10 3- 1 3rd: Zach Vinson, Caldwell County 11 4- 1 4th: Juston Weston, Hopkinsville 12 2- 2 5th: Joe Belt, Union County 12 3- 2 6th: Darren Sheffer, Henderson County 11 2- 3 Weight: 171 1st: Curt Martin, Caldwell County 12 3- 0 2nd: Jarrad Burke, Union County 11 3- 1 3rd: Preston Lashley, Christian County 9 4- 1 4th: Chance Ford, Paducah Tilghman 12 2- 2 5th: Aaron McBride, Henderson County 9 2- 2 6th: Logan Johnson, Ohio County 12 1- 2 Weight: 189 1st: Jarrod Aull, Ohio County 12 3- 0 2nd: Diante Wright, Union County 11 3- 1 3rd: Austin Connner, University Heights Academy 10 4- 1 4th: Kyle Proffitt, Caldwell County 10 3- 2 5th: Matt Fry, Calloway County 11 3- 2 6th: Aaron Remole, Apollo 12 2- 3 Weight: 215 1st: Levi Griggs, Union County 10 3- 0 2nd: Jacob Mason, Ohio County 12 2- 1 3rd: Jamison Hughes, Daviess County 11 4- 1 4th: Darryl Dobson, Christian County 10 2- 2 5th: Logan Kennaday, Caldwell County 11 3- 2 6th: Sam McDowell, Paducah Tilghman 10 3- 2 Weight: 275 1st: Adam Burdin, Ohio County 12 3- 0 2nd: Zack Rinestine, Fort Campbell 11 3- 1 3rd: Houston Croney, Christian County 10 3- 1 4th: Tanner Flynn, Caldwell County 10 3- 2 5th: Zack Pearson, Henderson County 10 3- 2 6th: Wesley Potts, Calloway County 9 1- 3 That dont mean nutin
-
IDK i like mitch in this 1 because he looked like he had more muscle than harrison but idk and i agree with colonel coach the winner will get MOW
-
103: 112: 119: 125: 130: Nice Me To :-D
-
Yea Pennsyalvania or how ever u spell it is a nitty griity state to come from wrestlin but Josh Fulford dislocated his knee and i do think will be bout 130 if he can beat anthony ??? bout that match but if robert loses he will be our 140 he is no slouch and im not sayin were the best team in the state but im sayin were not that bad of a team
-
Yea Daniels is good but i still think it will be these two in the finals if there not on the same side of the bracket because DC beat adam carr coming in as a underdog and zarth passed through every body at state but i wish i would of saw the match between these two
-
any one can do good out of any team from henderson, ohio, apollo, christian or any team if they want it bad enough
-
Christian County is Da Bomb 103 Kid From Pennsavania 112 (Turtle) Dee Leaval 119 Austin Jones 125 Dustin Thomas 130 Anthony Adams 135 Jake Skinner 140 ?? 145 Josh Fulford want it 152 My Man Cory Armstrong 160 Calvin Mcnealy 171 Preston Lashley A beast 189 Mark Payne Beast Mode 215 Darryl Dobson but Donnie Thomas might make his big return 285 The Big Man Houston Croney Henderson or caldwell Dont have a chance
-
i think woodford does idk y buti do
-
1)UNIION 2)CHRISTIAN CO 3)FT CAMPBELL 4)HENDERSON 5)OHIO 6)APOLLO good wrestlers UNION-EVERY1 CHRISTIAN CO-DEE LEVAL 112, DUSTIN THOMAS 125, AUSTIN JONES 130,JAKE SKINNER135, CORY ARMSTRONG 152-160, MARK PAYNE 189, HOUSTON CRONEY 285 FT CAMPBELL- 103 ??? name, 119-125 ZACH BONTRANGER dont kno n e more HENDERSON-BRYCE ALEXANDER 119, OHIO-103 ??? name, 112 ??? name, ADAM LYNCH 125 APOLLO- 103 Kara, 125 is supposed to be a new guy real big guy
-
idk Evans Looked Preety Good In The Finals Until The Last 30 Sec's But I Think It Will Be Interestin
-
Diante Write Mark Payne Dee Allen Austin Conner mark is a beast he has been aggin to get back on the mat who will be top 4 in 125 n 135?
-
I think it will be fort campbell and christian county goin 4 second and 4th i c caldwell other idk
-
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 Pre-season August 10
DUSTIN replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
i like bryan 2 but both awsome wrestlers -
Henderson County Wrestling Duals Tournament
DUSTIN replied to colonelcoach2007's topic in 2007 Season
who do u think is the best of west ky gong there? :? -
Henderson County Wrestling Duals Tournament
DUSTIN replied to colonelcoach2007's topic in 2007 Season
kool thank god i dont get whooped once in the season lol :-D -
cumberland
-
Henderson County Wrestling Duals Tournament
DUSTIN replied to colonelcoach2007's topic in 2007 Season
DO u kno the specific temas from western ky? :? -
KentuckyWrestling.com HS Rankings - 2007/2008 Pre-season August 10
DUSTIN replied to Ranger123's topic in High School Rankings
125 1 SC Matt Slone 10 2 Way Co Coty Vinsant 12 3 Un Co Jake Wempe 12 4 CH Ross Engle 12 5 Ft Camp Zach Bontrager 12 6 NO Andre Zeppa 12 7 Cam Co Caleb Schneider 11 8 Ft Knox Cameron Barrientos 12 9 Chr Co Dustin Thomas 10 10 Scott Gabe Supe 12 11 SK Steve Norberry 11 12 Wood Co Ethan Miller 12 13 PRP Daniel Sauer 11 14 TC Kasey Hedges 11 15 SO Steve Vaughn 11 16 JC JJ Jude 8 17 Mc Cen Derek Corder 12 18 Ohio Co Adam Lynch 11 19 Whit Co Duncan Caddell 9 20 Lar Co Shaquille Cox 9 21 Har Co Cody Ward 22 NH Brandon Wilder 12 23 Doss Alex Hacker 24 Chr Co Austin Jones 9 25 KCD Tom James 12 Thomas will probably go 130. Thomas WILL WILL be 125 and Jones is weighing in about 140-145 Jones Got cheated in Middle school state tho -
there good but they lost every 1 they basicaly had tho